House Prices

Tobey Island Monument Beach, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,573,632
average size per house2763 ft²
average price per ft²624 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tobey Island Monument Beach, MA is $592.8/ sqft to $655.2/ sqft. An average home with 2763 sqft costs approximately $1,793,508 to $1,982,298. Monument Beach, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02553, while the highest are in ZIP 02553. The average price per sqare feet is $624. Our analysis is based on 62 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tobey Island Monument Beach

025531821 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tobey Island Monument Beach

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $730,823 -53.6%
2011 $702,562 -55.4%
2012 $700,671 -55.5%
2013 $726,860 -53.8%
2014 $763,002 -51.5%
2015 $802,163 -49.0%
2016 $844,025 -46.4%
2017 $889,580 -43.5%
2018 $938,761 -40.3%
2019 $982,290 -37.6%
2020 $1,033,070 -34.4%
2021 $1,175,005 -25.3%
2022 $1,369,792 -13.0%
2023 $1,444,510 -8.2%
2024 $1,528,077 -2.9%
2025 $1,573,632 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tobey Island Monument Beach over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tobey Island Monument Beach

Loan amount: $1,573,632

Interest rate: 6.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,018.98

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,615.64  –  Principal portion: $1,403.34

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $102,871.15 $17,356.58 $1,556,275.42
2 $101,695.86 $18,531.88 $1,537,743.54
3 $100,440.97 $19,786.77 $1,517,956.77
4 $99,101.11 $21,126.63 $1,496,830.15
5 $97,670.52 $22,557.21 $1,474,272.93
6 $96,143.06 $24,084.67 $1,450,188.26
7 $94,512.17 $25,715.57 $1,424,472.69
8 $92,770.84 $27,456.90 $1,397,015.80
9 $90,911.60 $29,316.14 $1,367,699.66
10 $88,926.46 $31,301.28 $1,336,398.38
11 $86,806.89 $33,420.84 $1,302,977.54
12 $84,543.80 $35,683.93 $1,267,293.60
13 $82,127.47 $38,100.27 $1,229,193.34
14 $79,547.51 $40,680.23 $1,188,513.11
15 $76,792.85 $43,434.89 $1,145,078.22
16 $73,851.66 $46,376.08 $1,098,702.15
17 $70,711.31 $49,516.43 $1,049,185.72
18 $67,358.30 $52,869.43 $996,316.28
19 $63,778.25 $56,449.48 $939,866.80
20 $59,955.78 $60,271.96 $879,594.84
21 $55,874.47 $64,353.27 $815,241.58
22 $51,516.79 $68,710.95 $746,530.63
23 $46,864.03 $73,363.71 $673,166.92
24 $41,896.21 $78,331.52 $594,835.40
25 $36,592.00 $83,635.74 $511,199.66
26 $30,928.61 $89,299.13 $421,900.53
27 $24,881.72 $95,346.01 $326,554.52
28 $18,425.37 $101,802.36 $224,752.15