House Prices

Schoolhouse Pond area Hyannis, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$341,559
average size per house1063 ft²
average price per ft²339 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Schoolhouse Pond area Hyannis, MA is $322.05/ sqft to $355.95/ sqft. An average home with 1063 sqft costs approximately $360,141 to $398,051. Hyannis, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02601, while the highest are in ZIP 02601. The average price per sqare feet is $339. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Schoolhouse Pond area Hyannis

02601296 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Schoolhouse Pond area Hyannis

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $158,626 -53.6%
2011 $152,492 -55.4%
2012 $152,082 -55.5%
2013 $157,766 -53.8%
2014 $165,611 -51.5%
2015 $174,110 -49.0%
2016 $183,197 -46.4%
2017 $193,085 -43.5%
2018 $203,759 -40.3%
2019 $213,207 -37.6%
2020 $224,229 -34.4%
2021 $255,037 -25.3%
2022 $297,315 -13.0%
2023 $313,533 -8.2%
2024 $331,671 -2.9%
2025 $341,559 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Schoolhouse Pond area Hyannis over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Schoolhouse Pond area Hyannis

Loan amount: $341,559

Interest rate: 6.31%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,116.83

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,796.60  –  Principal portion: $320.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,446.06 $3,955.90 $337,603.10
2 $21,189.01 $4,212.94 $333,390.16
3 $20,915.26 $4,486.69 $328,903.46
4 $20,623.72 $4,778.23 $324,125.23
5 $20,313.24 $5,088.72 $319,036.52
6 $19,982.58 $5,419.37 $313,617.14
7 $19,630.44 $5,771.51 $307,845.63
8 $19,255.42 $6,146.54 $301,699.09
9 $18,856.03 $6,545.93 $295,153.16
10 $18,430.68 $6,971.28 $288,181.88
11 $17,977.70 $7,424.26 $280,757.62
12 $17,495.28 $7,906.68 $272,850.95
13 $16,981.52 $8,420.44 $264,430.51
14 $16,434.37 $8,967.59 $255,462.92
15 $15,851.67 $9,550.29 $245,912.63
16 $15,231.11 $10,170.85 $235,741.78
17 $14,570.22 $10,831.74 $224,910.05
18 $13,866.39 $11,535.57 $213,374.48
19 $13,116.83 $12,285.13 $201,089.35
20 $12,318.56 $13,083.40 $188,005.96
21 $11,468.42 $13,933.54 $174,072.42
22 $10,563.04 $14,838.92 $159,233.50
23 $9,598.83 $15,803.13 $143,430.38
24 $8,571.97 $16,829.99 $126,600.39
25 $7,478.38 $17,923.58 $108,676.81
26 $6,313.73 $19,088.22 $89,588.59
27 $5,073.41 $20,328.55 $69,260.04
28 $3,752.49 $21,649.46 $47,610.58
29 $2,345.74 $23,056.21 $24,554.37
30 $847.59 $24,554.37 $0.00