House Prices

Mary Dunn Road area Hyannis, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$349,675
average size per house1088 ft²
average price per ft²347 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mary Dunn Road area Hyannis, MA is $329.65/ sqft to $364.35/ sqft. An average home with 1088 sqft costs approximately $386,276 to $426,937. Hyannis, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02601, while the highest are in ZIP 02601. The average price per sqare feet is $347. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mary Dunn Road area Hyannis

02601303 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mary Dunn Road area Hyannis

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $162,395 -53.6%
2011 $156,116 -55.4%
2012 $155,695 -55.5%
2013 $161,515 -53.8%
2014 $169,546 -51.5%
2015 $178,248 -49.0%
2016 $187,550 -46.4%
2017 $197,673 -43.5%
2018 $208,601 -40.3%
2019 $218,274 -37.6%
2020 $229,557 -34.4%
2021 $261,097 -25.3%
2022 $304,380 -13.0%
2023 $320,983 -8.2%
2024 $339,552 -2.9%
2025 $349,675 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mary Dunn Road area Hyannis over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mary Dunn Road area Hyannis

Loan amount: $349,675

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,201.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,883.00  –  Principal portion: $318.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,480.76 $3,936.67 $345,738.33
2 $22,218.70 $4,198.73 $341,539.60
3 $21,939.20 $4,478.23 $337,061.37
4 $21,641.09 $4,776.34 $332,285.03
5 $21,323.13 $5,094.30 $327,190.73
6 $20,984.01 $5,433.42 $321,757.32
7 $20,622.32 $5,795.11 $315,962.21
8 $20,236.55 $6,180.88 $309,781.32
9 $19,825.09 $6,592.34 $303,188.99
10 $19,386.25 $7,031.18 $296,157.81
11 $18,918.19 $7,499.24 $288,658.57
12 $18,418.98 $7,998.45 $280,660.12
13 $17,886.53 $8,530.90 $272,129.22
14 $17,318.64 $9,098.79 $263,030.43
15 $16,712.95 $9,704.48 $253,325.95
16 $16,066.93 $10,350.50 $242,975.46
17 $15,377.92 $11,039.51 $231,935.94
18 $14,643.03 $11,774.40 $220,161.54
19 $13,859.22 $12,558.21 $207,603.34
20 $13,023.24 $13,394.19 $194,209.15
21 $12,131.61 $14,285.82 $179,923.33
22 $11,180.62 $15,236.81 $164,686.52
23 $10,166.33 $16,251.10 $148,435.41
24 $9,084.51 $17,332.92 $131,102.49
25 $7,930.68 $18,486.75 $112,615.75
26 $6,700.04 $19,717.39 $92,898.36
27 $5,387.48 $21,029.94 $71,868.42
28 $3,987.55 $22,429.88 $49,438.54
29 $2,494.42 $23,923.01 $25,515.53
30 $901.90 $25,515.53 $0.00