House Prices

North Harwich Harwich, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$920,940
average size per house2055 ft²
average price per ft²456 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Harwich Harwich, MA is $433.2/ sqft to $478.8/ sqft. An average home with 2055 sqft costs approximately $904,470 to $999,677. Harwich, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02645, while the highest are in ZIP 02645. The average price per sqare feet is $456. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Harwich Harwich

02645508 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Harwich Harwich

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $427,701 -53.6%
2011 $411,162 -55.4%
2012 $410,055 -55.5%
2013 $425,382 -53.8%
2014 $446,534 -51.5%
2015 $469,451 -49.0%
2016 $493,950 -46.4%
2017 $520,611 -43.5%
2018 $549,393 -40.3%
2019 $574,868 -37.6%
2020 $604,586 -34.4%
2021 $687,651 -25.3%
2022 $801,647 -13.0%
2023 $845,373 -8.2%
2024 $894,280 -2.9%
2025 $920,940 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Harwich Harwich over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Harwich Harwich

Loan amount: $920,940

Interest rate: 6.10%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,578.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,678.38  –  Principal portion: $900.09

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $55,833.55 $11,108.08 $909,831.92
2 $55,137.16 $11,804.47 $898,027.45
3 $54,397.11 $12,544.52 $885,482.92
4 $53,610.66 $13,330.97 $872,151.96
5 $52,774.91 $14,166.72 $857,985.24
6 $51,886.76 $15,054.87 $842,930.37
7 $50,942.94 $15,998.69 $826,931.68
8 $49,939.94 $17,001.69 $809,929.99
9 $48,874.07 $18,067.56 $791,862.43
10 $47,741.37 $19,200.26 $772,662.17
11 $46,537.66 $20,403.97 $752,258.20
12 $45,258.48 $21,683.15 $730,575.05
13 $43,899.11 $23,042.51 $707,532.53
14 $42,454.52 $24,487.11 $683,045.43
15 $40,919.37 $26,022.26 $657,023.17
16 $39,287.97 $27,653.66 $629,369.51
17 $37,554.30 $29,387.33 $599,982.18
18 $35,711.93 $31,229.69 $568,752.48
19 $33,754.07 $33,187.56 $535,564.92
20 $31,673.46 $35,268.17 $500,296.76
21 $29,462.42 $37,479.21 $462,817.54
22 $27,112.76 $39,828.87 $422,988.67
23 $24,615.79 $42,325.84 $380,662.83
24 $21,962.28 $44,979.35 $335,683.48
25 $19,142.42 $47,799.21 $287,884.26
26 $16,145.77 $50,795.86 $237,088.40
27 $12,961.25 $53,980.38 $183,108.03
28 $9,577.10 $57,364.53 $125,743.49
29 $5,980.78 $60,960.85 $64,782.64
30 $2,158.99 $64,782.64 $0.00