House Prices

Harwich Center Harwich, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$968,981
average size per house2163 ft²
average price per ft²480 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Harwich Center Harwich, MA is $456/ sqft to $504/ sqft. An average home with 2163 sqft costs approximately $1,054,385 to $1,165,373. Harwich, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02645, while the highest are in ZIP 02645. The average price per sqare feet is $480. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Harwich Center Harwich

02645535 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Harwich Center Harwich

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $450,012 -53.6%
2011 $432,610 -55.4%
2012 $431,446 -55.5%
2013 $447,572 -53.8%
2014 $469,827 -51.5%
2015 $493,940 -49.0%
2016 $519,717 -46.4%
2017 $547,769 -43.5%
2018 $578,052 -40.3%
2019 $604,856 -37.6%
2020 $636,124 -34.4%
2021 $723,522 -25.3%
2022 $843,465 -13.0%
2023 $889,472 -8.2%
2024 $940,930 -2.9%
2025 $968,981 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Harwich Center Harwich over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Harwich Center Harwich

Loan amount: $968,981

Interest rate: 6.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,069.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,179.20  –  Principal portion: $890.72

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $61,830.56 $11,008.47 $957,972.53
2 $61,103.34 $11,735.68 $946,236.86
3 $60,328.09 $12,510.93 $933,725.92
4 $59,501.62 $13,337.40 $920,388.52
5 $58,620.56 $14,218.46 $906,170.06
6 $57,681.29 $15,157.73 $891,012.33
7 $56,679.98 $16,159.04 $874,853.29
8 $55,612.52 $17,226.50 $857,626.79
9 $54,474.55 $18,364.47 $839,262.32
10 $53,261.40 $19,577.62 $819,684.69
11 $51,968.11 $20,870.91 $798,813.78
12 $50,589.39 $22,249.64 $776,564.14
13 $49,119.59 $23,719.44 $752,844.70
14 $47,552.69 $25,286.33 $727,558.37
15 $45,882.29 $26,956.74 $700,601.63
16 $44,101.54 $28,737.49 $671,864.15
17 $42,203.15 $30,635.87 $641,228.27
18 $40,179.36 $32,659.67 $608,568.61
19 $38,021.87 $34,817.15 $573,751.46
20 $35,721.87 $37,117.15 $536,634.31
21 $33,269.93 $39,569.10 $497,065.21
22 $30,656.01 $42,183.01 $454,882.20
23 $27,869.42 $44,969.60 $409,912.59
24 $24,898.75 $47,940.28 $361,972.31
25 $21,731.83 $51,107.19 $310,865.12
26 $18,355.71 $54,483.31 $256,381.81
27 $14,756.57 $58,082.45 $198,299.36
28 $10,919.67 $61,919.35 $136,380.01
29 $6,829.30 $66,009.72 $70,370.29
30 $2,468.73 $70,370.29 $0.00