House Prices

Great Sand Lakes Harwich, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$874,712
average size per house1952 ft²
average price per ft²433 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Great Sand Lakes Harwich, MA is $411.35/ sqft to $454.65/ sqft. An average home with 1952 sqft costs approximately $774,852 to $856,416. Harwich, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02645, while the highest are in ZIP 02645. The average price per sqare feet is $433. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Great Sand Lakes Harwich

02645483 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Great Sand Lakes Harwich

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $406,232 -53.6%
2011 $390,523 -55.4%
2012 $389,472 -55.5%
2013 $404,029 -53.8%
2014 $424,119 -51.5%
2015 $445,886 -49.0%
2016 $469,156 -46.4%
2017 $494,478 -43.5%
2018 $521,816 -40.3%
2019 $546,011 -37.6%
2020 $574,237 -34.4%
2021 $653,133 -25.3%
2022 $761,407 -13.0%
2023 $802,939 -8.2%
2024 $849,390 -2.9%
2025 $874,712 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Great Sand Lakes Harwich over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Great Sand Lakes Harwich

Loan amount: $874,712

Interest rate: 5.79%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,126.83

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,220.49  –  Principal portion: $906.34

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,352.51 $11,169.46 $863,542.54
2 $49,688.35 $11,833.61 $851,708.93
3 $48,984.71 $12,537.25 $839,171.68
4 $48,239.23 $13,282.74 $825,888.94
5 $47,449.41 $14,072.55 $811,816.39
6 $46,612.64 $14,909.33 $796,907.06
7 $45,726.11 $15,795.86 $781,111.21
8 $44,786.86 $16,735.10 $764,376.10
9 $43,791.77 $17,730.20 $746,645.91
10 $42,737.50 $18,784.46 $727,861.45
11 $41,620.55 $19,901.41 $707,960.04
12 $40,437.18 $21,084.78 $686,875.26
13 $39,183.45 $22,338.51 $664,536.74
14 $37,855.17 $23,666.79 $640,869.95
15 $36,447.91 $25,074.06 $615,795.89
16 $34,956.97 $26,565.00 $589,230.89
17 $33,377.37 $28,144.59 $561,086.30
18 $31,703.85 $29,818.11 $531,268.19
19 $29,930.82 $31,591.14 $499,677.04
20 $28,052.36 $33,469.60 $466,207.44
21 $26,062.21 $35,459.75 $430,747.69
22 $23,953.72 $37,568.24 $393,179.45
23 $21,719.86 $39,802.11 $353,377.34
24 $19,353.16 $42,168.80 $311,208.54
25 $16,845.74 $44,676.22 $266,532.32
26 $14,189.23 $47,332.74 $219,199.58
27 $11,374.75 $50,147.21 $169,052.37
28 $8,392.92 $53,129.04 $115,923.33
29 $5,233.79 $56,288.17 $59,635.15
30 $1,886.81 $59,635.15 $0.00