House Prices

Doane Rock area Eastham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$600,383
average size per house1514 ft²
average price per ft²367 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Doane Rock area Eastham, MA is $348.65/ sqft to $385.35/ sqft. An average home with 1514 sqft costs approximately $488,267 to $539,664. Eastham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02642, while the highest are in ZIP 02642. The average price per sqare feet is $367. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Doane Rock area Eastham

02642345 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Doane Rock area Eastham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $278,829 -53.6%
2011 $268,046 -55.4%
2012 $267,325 -55.5%
2013 $277,317 -53.8%
2014 $291,106 -51.5%
2015 $306,047 -49.0%
2016 $322,018 -46.4%
2017 $339,399 -43.5%
2018 $358,163 -40.3%
2019 $374,770 -37.6%
2020 $394,144 -34.4%
2021 $448,296 -25.3%
2022 $522,613 -13.0%
2023 $551,119 -8.2%
2024 $583,002 -2.9%
2025 $600,383 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Doane Rock area Eastham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Doane Rock area Eastham

Loan amount: $600,383

Interest rate: 5.55%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,427.77

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,776.77  –  Principal portion: $651.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,119.44 $8,013.76 $592,369.24
2 $32,663.19 $8,470.01 $583,899.23
3 $32,180.96 $8,952.24 $574,946.99
4 $31,671.28 $9,461.93 $565,485.06
5 $31,132.57 $10,000.63 $555,484.43
6 $30,563.20 $10,570.00 $544,914.43
7 $29,961.41 $11,171.79 $533,742.64
8 $29,325.36 $11,807.85 $521,934.79
9 $28,653.09 $12,480.11 $509,454.68
10 $27,942.55 $13,190.65 $496,264.03
11 $27,191.56 $13,941.64 $482,322.38
12 $26,397.81 $14,735.39 $467,586.99
13 $25,558.87 $15,574.34 $452,012.65
14 $24,672.16 $16,461.04 $435,551.61
15 $23,734.97 $17,398.23 $418,153.38
16 $22,744.42 $18,388.78 $399,764.60
17 $21,697.48 $19,435.72 $380,328.88
18 $20,590.93 $20,542.27 $359,786.61
19 $19,421.38 $21,711.82 $338,074.79
20 $18,185.25 $22,947.95 $315,126.84
21 $16,878.73 $24,254.47 $290,872.37
22 $15,497.84 $25,635.37 $265,237.00
23 $14,038.32 $27,094.88 $238,142.12
24 $12,495.70 $28,637.50 $209,504.62
25 $10,865.26 $30,267.94 $179,236.68
26 $9,141.99 $31,991.21 $147,245.47
27 $7,320.61 $33,812.59 $113,432.88
28 $5,395.54 $35,737.67 $77,695.22
29 $3,360.86 $37,772.35 $39,922.87
30 $1,210.33 $39,922.87 $0.00