House Prices

Weeset Point East Orleans, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$861,108
average size per house1927 ft²
average price per ft²407 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Weeset Point East Orleans, MA is $386.65/ sqft to $427.35/ sqft. An average home with 1927 sqft costs approximately $677,273 to $748,565. East Orleans, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02643, while the highest are in ZIP 02643. The average price per sqare feet is $407. Our analysis is based on 79 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Weeset Point East Orleans

02643310 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Weeset Point East Orleans

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $399,914 -53.6%
2011 $384,449 -55.4%
2012 $383,414 -55.5%
2013 $397,745 -53.8%
2014 $417,523 -51.5%
2015 $438,952 -49.0%
2016 $461,859 -46.4%
2017 $486,788 -43.5%
2018 $513,700 -40.3%
2019 $537,519 -37.6%
2020 $565,307 -34.4%
2021 $642,975 -25.3%
2022 $749,565 -13.0%
2023 $790,451 -8.2%
2024 $836,180 -2.9%
2025 $861,108 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Weeset Point East Orleans over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Weeset Point East Orleans

Loan amount: $861,108

Interest rate: 5.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,864.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,913.74  –  Principal portion: $950.72

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $46,675.28 $11,698.16 $849,409.84
2 $46,021.07 $12,352.37 $837,057.47
3 $45,330.27 $13,043.16 $824,014.31
4 $44,600.84 $13,772.59 $810,241.72
5 $43,830.62 $14,542.82 $795,698.90
6 $43,017.33 $15,356.11 $780,342.79
7 $42,158.55 $16,214.89 $764,127.90
8 $41,251.74 $17,121.69 $747,006.21
9 $40,294.22 $18,079.21 $728,926.99
10 $39,283.16 $19,090.28 $709,836.71
11 $38,215.55 $20,157.89 $689,678.83
12 $37,088.23 $21,285.20 $668,393.62
13 $35,897.88 $22,475.56 $645,918.06
14 $34,640.95 $23,732.49 $622,185.57
15 $33,313.73 $25,059.71 $597,125.86
16 $31,912.28 $26,461.16 $570,664.71
17 $30,432.46 $27,940.98 $542,723.73
18 $28,869.88 $29,503.55 $513,220.18
19 $27,219.92 $31,153.52 $482,066.66
20 $25,477.68 $32,895.75 $449,170.91
21 $23,638.01 $34,735.42 $414,435.49
22 $21,695.46 $36,677.97 $377,757.51
23 $19,644.27 $38,729.16 $339,028.35
24 $17,478.38 $40,895.06 $298,133.29
25 $15,191.35 $43,182.09 $254,951.21
26 $12,776.43 $45,597.01 $209,354.20
27 $10,226.45 $48,146.99 $161,207.21
28 $7,533.86 $50,839.57 $110,367.64
29 $4,690.70 $53,682.74 $56,684.90
30 $1,688.54 $56,684.90 $0.00