House Prices

Nauset Heights East Orleans, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$918,894
average size per house2056 ft²
average price per ft²434 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Nauset Heights East Orleans, MA is $412.3/ sqft to $455.7/ sqft. An average home with 2056 sqft costs approximately $822,259 to $908,812. East Orleans, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02643, while the highest are in ZIP 02643. The average price per sqare feet is $434. Our analysis is based on 79 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Nauset Heights East Orleans

02643331 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Nauset Heights East Orleans

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $426,751 -53.6%
2011 $410,248 -55.4%
2012 $409,144 -55.5%
2013 $424,437 -53.8%
2014 $445,541 -51.5%
2015 $468,408 -49.0%
2016 $492,853 -46.4%
2017 $519,454 -43.5%
2018 $548,173 -40.3%
2019 $573,590 -37.6%
2020 $603,242 -34.4%
2021 $686,123 -25.3%
2022 $799,866 -13.0%
2023 $843,495 -8.2%
2024 $892,293 -2.9%
2025 $918,894 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Nauset Heights East Orleans over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Nauset Heights East Orleans

Loan amount: $918,894

Interest rate: 5.82%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,403.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,456.64  –  Principal portion: $946.71

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $53,171.64 $11,668.53 $907,225.47
2 $52,474.12 $12,366.05 $894,859.42
3 $51,734.90 $13,105.27 $881,754.15
4 $50,951.49 $13,888.67 $867,865.47
5 $50,121.26 $14,718.91 $853,146.56
6 $49,241.39 $15,598.77 $837,547.79
7 $48,308.93 $16,531.23 $821,016.56
8 $47,320.73 $17,519.44 $803,497.12
9 $46,273.46 $18,566.71 $784,930.41
10 $45,163.58 $19,676.59 $765,253.82
11 $43,987.35 $20,852.81 $744,401.01
12 $42,740.82 $22,099.35 $722,301.65
13 $41,419.77 $23,420.40 $698,881.25
14 $40,019.74 $24,820.42 $674,060.83
15 $38,536.03 $26,304.14 $647,756.69
16 $36,963.63 $27,876.54 $619,880.15
17 $35,297.23 $29,542.94 $590,337.21
18 $33,531.21 $31,308.95 $559,028.26
19 $31,659.63 $33,180.54 $525,847.72
20 $29,676.17 $35,164.00 $490,683.73
21 $27,574.14 $37,266.03 $453,417.70
22 $25,346.46 $39,493.71 $413,923.99
23 $22,985.61 $41,854.56 $372,069.43
24 $20,483.63 $44,356.53 $327,712.90
25 $17,832.09 $47,008.07 $280,704.82
26 $15,022.05 $49,818.12 $230,886.71
27 $12,044.03 $52,796.14 $178,090.57
28 $8,887.99 $55,952.18 $122,138.39
29 $5,543.29 $59,296.88 $62,841.52
30 $1,998.65 $62,841.52 $0.00