House Prices

House Prices & Home Values East Falmouth, MA 2026

Average Data

average house price$616,055
average size per house1619 ft²
average price per ft²381 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Falmouth, MA is $345/ sqft to $345/ sqft. An average home with 1619 sqft costs approximately $558,555 to $558,555. East Falmouth, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02536, while the highest are in ZIP 02536. The average price per sqare feet is $381. Our analysis is based on 341 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Falmouth

02536361 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in East Falmouth

Acapesket332 $ / ft²
Antlers Shore367 $ / ft²
Ashumet Valley328 $ / ft²
Ballymeade Estates352 $ / ft²
Blue Water Shores379 $ / ft²
Briarwood369 $ / ft²
Coonamessett Crossing377 $ / ft²
Davisville366 $ / ft²
Falmouth Airpark340 $ / ft²
Fresh Pond Village378 $ / ft²
Grasmere335 $ / ft²
Great Harbors337 $ / ft²
Green Pond Estates363 $ / ft²
Green Pond Shores323 $ / ft²
Jenkins Pond334 $ / ft²
Menauhant355 $ / ft²
Metoxit Point357 $ / ft²
Newfield Farms335 $ / ft²
Pinecrest Beach323 $ / ft²
Seabrook Shores337 $ / ft²
Seacoast Shores315 $ / ft²
Seapit324 $ / ft²
Stratford Ponds380 $ / ft²
Sunningdale Estates350 $ / ft²
Vineyard Hills368 $ / ft²
Waquoit370 $ / ft²
Waquoit Bay Shores348 $ / ft²
Waquoit Farms360 $ / ft²
Waquoit Meadows342 $ / ft²
Woodrise379 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Falmouth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $286,107 -53.6%
2011 $275,043 -55.4%
2012 $274,303 -55.5%
2013 $284,556 -53.8%
2014 $298,705 -51.5%
2015 $314,035 -49.0%
2016 $330,424 -46.4%
2017 $348,258 -43.5%
2018 $367,512 -40.3%
2019 $384,553 -37.6%
2020 $404,432 -34.4%
2021 $459,998 -25.3%
2022 $536,255 -13.0%
2023 $565,505 -8.2%
2024 $598,221 -2.9%
2025 $616,055 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Falmouth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Falmouth

Loan amount: $616,055

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,693.56

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,080.28  –  Principal portion: $613.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,757.50 $7,565.23 $608,489.77
2 $36,290.90 $8,031.83 $600,457.94
3 $35,795.51 $8,527.22 $591,930.72
4 $35,269.57 $9,053.16 $582,877.56
5 $34,711.19 $9,611.54 $573,266.02
6 $34,118.37 $10,204.36 $563,061.66
7 $33,488.99 $10,833.74 $552,227.92
8 $32,820.79 $11,501.94 $540,725.98
9 $32,111.37 $12,211.36 $528,514.62
10 $31,358.21 $12,964.53 $515,550.09
11 $30,558.58 $13,764.15 $501,785.94
12 $29,709.64 $14,613.09 $487,172.85
13 $28,808.34 $15,514.40 $471,658.45
14 $27,851.44 $16,471.29 $455,187.16
15 $26,835.53 $17,487.20 $437,699.96
16 $25,756.96 $18,565.78 $419,134.18
17 $24,611.86 $19,710.87 $399,423.31
18 $23,396.14 $20,926.60 $378,496.71
19 $22,105.43 $22,217.30 $356,279.41
20 $20,735.11 $23,587.62 $332,691.79
21 $19,280.28 $25,042.45 $307,649.34
22 $17,735.72 $26,587.01 $281,062.33
23 $16,095.89 $28,226.84 $252,835.49
24 $14,354.92 $29,967.81 $222,867.67
25 $12,506.57 $31,816.16 $191,051.51
26 $10,544.22 $33,778.51 $157,273.00
27 $8,460.83 $35,861.90 $121,411.10
28 $6,248.95 $38,073.78 $83,337.32
29 $3,900.64 $40,422.09 $42,915.23
30 $1,407.50 $42,915.23 $0.00

How to sell in East Falmouth, MA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$691,515$1,471,042
Ø fast selling$628,650$1,323,937
Ø high price sale$754,381$1,618,146

In 2026, houses in East Falmouth, MA will be offered at an average price of $381 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $691,515 is 24.03% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,471,042. Home prices in East Falmouth, MA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,018,414. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,244,727.

Discover East Falmouth, MA

Located on Cape Cod, East Falmouth, MA blends classic coastal charm with convenient access to beaches, marinas, and Route 28.
This village in the Town of Falmouth offers family-friendly neighborhoods, scenic cranberry bogs, and a relaxed New England vibe year-round.

Beaches and Outdoor Activities

Popular spots like Menauhant Beach and Green Pond invite swimming, kayaking, and sunset strolls along Buzzards Bay.
Boaters love the sheltered inlets and quick runs to Vineyard Sound for fishing and sailing.
Nature lovers can bike the Shining Sea Bikeway, bird-watch at nearby conservation lands, and explore salt marsh trails.

Dining, Culture, and Community

Dining in East Falmouth ranges from waterfront seafood shacks to locally sourced restaurants and cozy cafes.
Summer brings farmers markets, art events, and concerts, while off-season months deliver quieter beaches and mild coastal weather.
Families appreciate strong schools, community recreation programs, and easy trips to the Falmouth village center.

Travel and Real Estate

Visitors enjoy quick access to Woods Hole ferries to Martha's Vineyard, regional airports, and scenic drives across Cape Cod.
Real estate in East Falmouth, Massachusetts includes waterfront homes, year-round residences, and vacation rentals that make ideal bases for Cape Cod adventures.

FAQ – Home Values in East Falmouth

What is the median home value in East Falmouth in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in East Falmouth is about $616,055 for an average home size of 1619 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $381 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in East Falmouth?

In 2026, homes in East Falmouth sell for an average of around $381 per square foot, with a typical range between $345 and $345 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in East Falmouth is about 1619 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $616,055.

Locations close to East Falmouth, MA

East Sandwich, MA256 $ / ft²
East Wareham, MA257 $ / ft²
Edgartown, MA1052 $ / ft²
Chilmark, MA1043 $ / ft²
Cataumet, MA463 $ / ft²
Buzzards Bay, MA447 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy