House Prices

Haigis Beach Dennis Port, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,747,971
average size per house2620 ft²
average price per ft²712 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Haigis Beach Dennis Port, MA is $676.4/ sqft to $747.6/ sqft. An average home with 2620 sqft costs approximately $1,890,904 to $2,089,946. Dennis Port, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02639, while the highest are in ZIP 02639. The average price per sqare feet is $712. Our analysis is based on 52 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Haigis Beach Dennis Port

02639684 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Haigis Beach Dennis Port

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $811,789 -53.6%
2011 $780,397 -55.4%
2012 $778,296 -55.5%
2013 $807,387 -53.8%
2014 $847,534 -51.5%
2015 $891,032 -49.0%
2016 $937,532 -46.4%
2017 $988,135 -43.5%
2018 $1,042,764 -40.3%
2019 $1,091,116 -37.6%
2020 $1,147,521 -34.4%
2021 $1,305,181 -25.3%
2022 $1,521,548 -13.0%
2023 $1,604,543 -8.2%
2024 $1,697,369 -2.9%
2025 $1,747,971 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Haigis Beach Dennis Port over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Haigis Beach Dennis Port

Loan amount: $1,747,971

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,935.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $9,325.43  –  Principal portion: $1,610.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $111,327.81 $19,903.60 $1,728,067.40
2 $110,015.52 $21,215.89 $1,706,851.51
3 $108,616.71 $22,614.70 $1,684,236.81
4 $107,125.67 $24,105.74 $1,660,131.07
5 $105,536.32 $25,695.09 $1,634,435.99
6 $103,842.19 $27,389.22 $1,607,046.76
7 $102,036.35 $29,195.06 $1,577,851.70
8 $100,111.45 $31,119.96 $1,546,731.74
9 $98,059.64 $33,171.77 $1,513,559.98
10 $95,872.55 $35,358.86 $1,478,201.12
11 $93,541.26 $37,690.15 $1,440,510.96
12 $91,056.26 $40,175.15 $1,400,335.81
13 $88,407.42 $42,823.99 $1,357,511.82
14 $85,583.94 $45,647.48 $1,311,864.35
15 $82,574.29 $48,657.12 $1,263,207.23
16 $79,366.22 $51,865.20 $1,211,342.03
17 $75,946.62 $55,284.79 $1,156,057.24
18 $72,301.57 $58,929.84 $1,097,127.40
19 $68,416.19 $62,815.22 $1,034,312.17
20 $64,274.63 $66,956.78 $967,355.39
21 $59,860.02 $71,371.39 $895,984.00
22 $55,154.34 $76,077.08 $819,906.92
23 $50,138.40 $81,093.01 $738,813.91
24 $44,791.75 $86,439.66 $652,374.25
25 $39,092.58 $92,138.83 $560,235.42
26 $33,017.66 $98,213.76 $462,021.66
27 $26,542.19 $104,689.22 $357,332.44
28 $19,639.79 $111,591.62 $245,740.82