House Prices

Stage Neck Chatham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,735,420
average size per house2501 ft²
average price per ft²674 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stage Neck Chatham, MA is $640.3/ sqft to $707.7/ sqft. An average home with 2501 sqft costs approximately $1,554,950 to $1,718,629. Chatham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02633, while the highest are in ZIP 02633. The average price per sqare feet is $674. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stage Neck Chatham

02633674 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stage Neck Chatham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $805,960 -53.6%
2011 $774,794 -55.4%
2012 $772,708 -55.5%
2013 $801,590 -53.8%
2014 $841,448 -51.5%
2015 $884,634 -49.0%
2016 $930,801 -46.4%
2017 $981,040 -43.5%
2018 $1,035,277 -40.3%
2019 $1,083,281 -37.6%
2020 $1,139,281 -34.4%
2021 $1,295,810 -25.3%
2022 $1,510,623 -13.0%
2023 $1,593,022 -8.2%
2024 $1,685,181 -2.9%
2025 $1,735,420 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stage Neck Chatham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stage Neck Chatham

Loan amount: $1,735,420

Interest rate: 5.83%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,211.38

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,425.46  –  Principal portion: $1,785.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $100,523.94 $22,012.63 $1,713,407.37
2 $99,206.68 $23,329.89 $1,690,077.48
3 $97,810.60 $24,725.98 $1,665,351.51
4 $96,330.97 $26,205.61 $1,639,145.90
5 $94,762.79 $27,773.78 $1,611,372.12
6 $93,100.78 $29,435.79 $1,581,936.33
7 $91,339.31 $31,197.27 $1,550,739.06
8 $89,472.43 $33,064.15 $1,517,674.91
9 $87,493.83 $35,042.74 $1,482,632.17
10 $85,396.83 $37,139.74 $1,445,492.43
11 $83,174.35 $39,362.22 $1,406,130.21
12 $80,818.87 $41,717.71 $1,364,412.50
13 $78,322.43 $44,214.14 $1,320,198.36
14 $75,676.61 $46,859.96 $1,273,338.40
15 $72,872.45 $49,664.12 $1,223,674.28
16 $69,900.50 $52,636.08 $1,171,038.20
17 $66,750.69 $55,785.88 $1,115,252.32
18 $63,412.40 $59,124.17 $1,056,128.15
19 $59,874.35 $62,662.23 $993,465.93
20 $56,124.57 $66,412.01 $927,053.92
21 $52,150.40 $70,386.18 $856,667.74
22 $47,938.41 $74,598.17 $782,069.58
23 $43,474.37 $79,062.21 $703,007.37
24 $38,743.20 $83,793.38 $619,213.99
25 $33,728.90 $88,807.67 $530,406.33
26 $28,414.55 $94,122.02 $436,284.30
27 $22,782.18 $99,754.39 $336,529.91
28 $16,812.77 $105,723.81 $230,806.11
29 $10,486.13 $112,050.44 $118,755.67