House Prices

Mitchell River Chatham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,957,039
average size per house2820 ft²
average price per ft²761 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mitchell River Chatham, MA is $722.95/ sqft to $799.05/ sqft. An average home with 2820 sqft costs approximately $2,232,398 to $2,467,387. Chatham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02633, while the highest are in ZIP 02633. The average price per sqare feet is $761. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mitchell River Chatham

02633760 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mitchell River Chatham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $908,884 -53.6%
2011 $873,738 -55.4%
2012 $871,385 -55.5%
2013 $903,955 -53.8%
2014 $948,904 -51.5%
2015 $997,605 -49.0%
2016 $1,049,667 -46.4%
2017 $1,106,322 -43.5%
2018 $1,167,485 -40.3%
2019 $1,221,620 -37.6%
2020 $1,284,772 -34.4%
2021 $1,461,289 -25.3%
2022 $1,703,535 -13.0%
2023 $1,796,457 -8.2%
2024 $1,900,384 -2.9%
2025 $1,957,039 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mitchell River Chatham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mitchell River Chatham

Loan amount: $1,957,039

Interest rate: 6.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $12,460.05

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $10,714.79  –  Principal portion: $1,745.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $127,935.16 $21,585.42 $1,935,453.58
2 $126,473.50 $23,047.07 $1,912,406.51
3 $124,912.87 $24,607.71 $1,887,798.80
4 $123,246.56 $26,274.01 $1,861,524.79
5 $121,467.42 $28,053.16 $1,833,471.63
6 $119,567.80 $29,952.78 $1,803,518.85
7 $117,539.55 $31,981.03 $1,771,537.82
8 $115,373.96 $34,146.62 $1,737,391.20
9 $113,061.72 $36,458.86 $1,700,932.35
10 $110,592.91 $38,927.67 $1,662,004.68
11 $107,956.93 $41,563.65 $1,620,441.03
12 $105,142.45 $44,378.13 $1,576,062.90
13 $102,137.38 $47,383.19 $1,528,679.70
14 $98,928.83 $50,591.75 $1,478,087.96
15 $95,503.02 $54,017.56 $1,424,070.39
16 $91,845.22 $57,675.36 $1,366,395.03
17 $87,939.74 $61,580.84 $1,304,814.19
18 $83,769.79 $65,750.79 $1,239,063.41
19 $79,317.48 $70,203.10 $1,168,860.31
20 $74,563.68 $74,956.90 $1,093,903.41
21 $69,487.98 $80,032.60 $1,013,870.81
22 $64,068.58 $85,452.00 $928,418.81
23 $58,282.20 $91,238.38 $837,180.43
24 $52,104.00 $97,416.58 $739,763.85
25 $45,507.44 $104,013.14 $635,750.72
26 $38,464.20 $111,056.38 $524,694.33
27 $30,944.02 $118,576.56 $406,117.77
28 $22,914.61 $126,605.97 $279,511.81