House Prices

Long Pond Centerville, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$539,153
average size per house1599 ft²
average price per ft²359 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Long Pond Centerville, MA is $341.05/ sqft to $376.95/ sqft. An average home with 1599 sqft costs approximately $580,241 to $641,319. Centerville, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02632, while the highest are in ZIP 02632. The average price per sqare feet is $359. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Long Pond Centerville

02632477 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Long Pond Centerville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $250,392 -53.6%
2011 $240,710 -55.4%
2012 $240,062 -55.5%
2013 $249,035 -53.8%
2014 $261,418 -51.5%
2015 $274,834 -49.0%
2016 $289,177 -46.4%
2017 $304,785 -43.5%
2018 $321,635 -40.3%
2019 $336,549 -37.6%
2020 $353,947 -34.4%
2021 $402,577 -25.3%
2022 $469,314 -13.0%
2023 $494,913 -8.2%
2024 $523,545 -2.9%
2025 $539,153 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Long Pond Centerville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Long Pond Centerville

Loan amount: $539,153

Interest rate: 6.38%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,366.79

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,868.29  –  Principal portion: $498.49

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,241.36 $6,160.10 $532,992.90
2 $33,836.38 $6,565.07 $526,427.83
3 $33,404.78 $6,996.67 $519,431.17
4 $32,944.81 $7,456.64 $511,974.53
5 $32,454.60 $7,946.85 $504,027.68
6 $31,932.16 $8,469.29 $495,558.39
7 $31,375.38 $9,026.07 $486,532.33
8 $30,781.99 $9,619.46 $476,912.87
9 $30,149.60 $10,251.85 $466,661.01
10 $29,475.62 $10,925.83 $455,735.19
11 $28,757.34 $11,644.11 $444,091.08
12 $27,991.84 $12,409.61 $431,681.47
13 $27,176.02 $13,225.43 $418,456.04
14 $26,306.56 $14,094.89 $404,361.15
15 $25,379.94 $15,021.51 $389,339.64
16 $24,392.40 $16,009.05 $373,330.59
17 $23,339.94 $17,061.51 $356,269.08
18 $22,218.29 $18,183.16 $338,085.92
19 $21,022.91 $19,378.54 $318,707.38
20 $19,748.93 $20,652.52 $298,054.86
21 $18,391.21 $22,010.24 $276,044.62
22 $16,944.22 $23,457.23 $252,587.39
23 $15,402.11 $24,999.34 $227,588.04
24 $13,758.61 $26,642.84 $200,945.21
25 $12,007.07 $28,394.38 $172,550.83
26 $10,140.38 $30,261.07 $142,289.76
27 $8,150.98 $32,250.47 $110,039.29
28 $6,030.78 $34,370.67 $75,668.62
29 $3,771.20 $36,630.25 $39,038.37
30 $1,363.08 $39,038.37 $0.00