House Prices

Otis Air National Guard Base Buzzards Bay, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,454,200
average size per house2815 ft²
average price per ft²470 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Otis Air National Guard Base Buzzards Bay, MA is $446.5/ sqft to $493.5/ sqft. An average home with 2815 sqft costs approximately $1,142,520 to $1,262,786. Buzzards Bay, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02542, while the highest are in ZIP 02542. The average price per sqare feet is $470. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Otis Air National Guard Base Buzzards Bay

02542508 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Otis Air National Guard Base Buzzards Bay

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $675,357 -53.6%
2011 $649,241 -55.4%
2012 $647,493 -55.5%
2013 $671,694 -53.8%
2014 $705,094 -51.5%
2015 $741,282 -49.0%
2016 $779,967 -46.4%
2017 $822,065 -43.5%
2018 $867,513 -40.3%
2019 $907,738 -37.6%
2020 $954,664 -34.4%
2021 $1,085,827 -25.3%
2022 $1,265,831 -13.0%
2023 $1,334,877 -8.2%
2024 $1,412,102 -2.9%
2025 $1,454,200 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Otis Air National Guard Base Buzzards Bay over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Otis Air National Guard Base Buzzards Bay

Loan amount: $1,454,200

Interest rate: 5.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,214.87

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,609.34  –  Principal portion: $1,605.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $78,823.09 $19,755.32 $1,434,444.68
2 $77,718.29 $20,860.12 $1,413,584.57
3 $76,551.70 $22,026.70 $1,391,557.86
4 $75,319.87 $23,258.53 $1,368,299.34
5 $74,019.16 $24,559.24 $1,343,740.09
6 $72,645.70 $25,932.70 $1,317,807.39
7 $71,195.43 $27,382.97 $1,290,424.42
8 $69,664.06 $28,914.34 $1,261,510.08
9 $68,047.05 $30,531.35 $1,230,978.73
10 $66,339.61 $32,238.79 $1,198,739.94
11 $64,536.68 $34,041.72 $1,164,698.21
12 $62,632.92 $35,945.48 $1,128,752.73
13 $60,622.70 $37,955.70 $1,090,797.03
14 $58,500.05 $40,078.35 $1,050,718.68
15 $56,258.70 $42,319.70 $1,008,398.98
16 $53,892.01 $44,686.40 $963,712.59
17 $51,392.95 $47,185.45 $916,527.14
18 $48,754.14 $49,824.26 $866,702.88
19 $45,967.76 $52,610.64 $814,092.24
20 $43,025.55 $55,552.85 $758,539.39
21 $39,918.80 $58,659.60 $699,879.79
22 $36,638.31 $61,940.09 $637,939.70
23 $33,174.36 $65,404.05 $572,535.65
24 $29,516.69 $69,061.72 $503,473.93
25 $25,654.46 $72,923.94 $430,549.99
26 $21,576.25 $77,002.16 $353,547.84
27 $17,269.96 $81,308.44 $272,239.40
28 $12,722.85 $85,855.55 $186,383.84