House Prices

Coast Guard Air Station Cape Cod Buzzards Bay, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,623,776
average size per house3143 ft²
average price per ft²525 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Coast Guard Air Station Cape Cod Buzzards Bay, MA is $498.75/ sqft to $551.25/ sqft. An average home with 3143 sqft costs approximately $1,591,085 to $1,758,568. Buzzards Bay, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02542, while the highest are in ZIP 02542. The average price per sqare feet is $525. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Coast Guard Air Station Cape Cod Buzzards Bay

02542556 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Coast Guard Air Station Cape Cod Buzzards Bay

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $754,111 -53.6%
2011 $724,949 -55.4%
2012 $722,998 -55.5%
2013 $750,021 -53.8%
2014 $787,316 -51.5%
2015 $827,724 -49.0%
2016 $870,920 -46.4%
2017 $917,927 -43.5%
2018 $968,675 -40.3%
2019 $1,013,591 -37.6%
2020 $1,065,989 -34.4%
2021 $1,212,447 -25.3%
2022 $1,413,441 -13.0%
2023 $1,490,539 -8.2%
2024 $1,576,769 -2.9%
2025 $1,623,776 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Coast Guard Air Station Cape Cod Buzzards Bay over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Coast Guard Air Station Cape Cod Buzzards Bay

Loan amount: $1,623,776

Interest rate: 6.09%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,829.51

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,240.66  –  Principal portion: $1,588.85

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $98,346.67 $19,607.48 $1,604,168.52
2 $97,118.67 $20,835.47 $1,583,333.05
3 $95,813.77 $22,140.38 $1,561,192.68
4 $94,427.14 $23,527.00 $1,537,665.67
5 $92,953.67 $25,000.48 $1,512,665.20
6 $91,387.91 $26,566.23 $1,486,098.97
7 $89,724.10 $28,230.04 $1,457,868.92
8 $87,956.08 $29,998.06 $1,427,870.86
9 $86,077.33 $31,876.81 $1,395,994.05
10 $84,080.92 $33,873.22 $1,362,120.83
11 $81,959.48 $35,994.67 $1,326,126.16
12 $79,705.17 $38,248.98 $1,287,877.19
13 $77,309.67 $40,644.47 $1,247,232.72
14 $74,764.15 $43,189.99 $1,204,042.73
15 $72,059.21 $45,894.93 $1,158,147.79
16 $69,184.86 $48,769.29 $1,109,378.51
17 $66,130.49 $51,823.65 $1,057,554.85
18 $62,884.83 $55,069.32 $1,002,485.54
19 $59,435.89 $58,518.25 $943,967.29
20 $55,770.96 $62,183.19 $881,784.10
21 $51,876.49 $66,077.66 $815,706.45
22 $47,738.11 $70,216.03 $745,490.42
23 $43,340.56 $74,613.59 $670,876.83
24 $38,667.58 $79,286.56 $591,590.27
25 $33,701.95 $84,252.19 $507,338.08
26 $28,425.32 $89,528.82 $417,809.26
27 $22,818.23 $95,135.92 $322,673.34
28 $16,859.96 $101,094.18 $221,579.16