House Prices

Cape Cod Air Force Station Buzzards Bay, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,673,369
average size per house3239 ft²
average price per ft²541 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cape Cod Air Force Station Buzzards Bay, MA is $513.95/ sqft to $568.05/ sqft. An average home with 3239 sqft costs approximately $1,741,260 to $1,924,550. Buzzards Bay, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02542, while the highest are in ZIP 02542. The average price per sqare feet is $541. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cape Cod Air Force Station Buzzards Bay

02542647 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cape Cod Air Force Station Buzzards Bay

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $777,143 -53.6%
2011 $747,091 -55.4%
2012 $745,079 -55.5%
2013 $772,928 -53.8%
2014 $811,362 -51.5%
2015 $853,004 -49.0%
2016 $897,519 -46.4%
2017 $945,962 -43.5%
2018 $998,260 -40.3%
2019 $1,044,548 -37.6%
2020 $1,098,546 -34.4%
2021 $1,249,477 -25.3%
2022 $1,456,610 -13.0%
2023 $1,536,063 -8.2%
2024 $1,624,926 -2.9%
2025 $1,673,369 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cape Cod Air Force Station Buzzards Bay over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cape Cod Air Force Station Buzzards Bay

Loan amount: $1,673,369

Interest rate: 6.28%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,331.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,751.72  –  Principal portion: $1,579.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $104,465.70 $19,512.71 $1,653,856.29
2 $103,205.23 $20,773.17 $1,633,083.12
3 $101,863.35 $22,115.06 $1,610,968.05
4 $100,434.78 $23,543.63 $1,587,424.42
5 $98,913.93 $25,064.48 $1,562,359.94
6 $97,294.83 $26,683.58 $1,535,676.36
7 $95,571.15 $28,407.26 $1,507,269.10
8 $93,736.12 $30,242.29 $1,477,026.82
9 $91,782.56 $32,195.85 $1,444,830.96
10 $89,702.80 $34,275.61 $1,410,555.35
11 $87,488.69 $36,489.72 $1,374,065.63
12 $85,131.56 $38,846.85 $1,335,218.78
13 $82,622.16 $41,356.25 $1,293,862.54
14 $79,950.67 $44,027.74 $1,249,834.80
15 $77,106.60 $46,871.81 $1,202,962.99
16 $74,078.82 $49,899.59 $1,153,063.40
17 $70,855.45 $53,122.96 $1,099,940.44
18 $67,423.86 $56,554.55 $1,043,385.89
19 $63,770.59 $60,207.81 $983,178.08
20 $59,881.34 $64,097.07 $919,081.01
21 $55,740.85 $68,237.55 $850,843.45
22 $51,332.90 $72,645.50 $778,197.95
23 $46,640.21 $77,338.20 $700,859.75
24 $41,644.39 $82,334.02 $618,525.73
25 $36,325.84 $87,652.56 $530,873.17
26 $30,663.74 $93,314.67 $437,558.50
27 $24,635.88 $99,342.53 $338,215.97
28 $18,218.64 $105,759.77 $232,456.19