House Prices

Perch Pond Brewster, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$638,891
average size per house1670 ft²
average price per ft²369 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Perch Pond Brewster, MA is $350.55/ sqft to $387.45/ sqft. An average home with 1670 sqft costs approximately $564,344 to $623,749. Brewster, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02631, while the highest are in ZIP 02631. The average price per sqare feet is $369. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Perch Pond Brewster

02631380 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Perch Pond Brewster

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $296,713 -53.6%
2011 $285,239 -55.4%
2012 $284,471 -55.5%
2013 $295,103 -53.8%
2014 $309,777 -51.5%
2015 $325,676 -49.0%
2016 $342,672 -46.4%
2017 $361,168 -43.5%
2018 $381,135 -40.3%
2019 $398,807 -37.6%
2020 $419,424 -34.4%
2021 $477,049 -25.3%
2022 $556,133 -13.0%
2023 $586,468 -8.2%
2024 $620,396 -2.9%
2025 $638,891 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Perch Pond Brewster over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Perch Pond Brewster

Loan amount: $638,891

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,742.21

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,079.45  –  Principal portion: $662.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,739.20 $8,167.27 $630,723.73
2 $36,254.08 $8,652.39 $622,071.35
3 $35,740.14 $9,166.32 $612,905.02
4 $35,195.68 $9,710.79 $603,194.23
5 $34,618.87 $10,287.59 $592,906.64
6 $34,007.81 $10,898.66 $582,007.99
7 $33,360.45 $11,546.02 $570,461.97
8 $32,674.63 $12,231.83 $558,230.14
9 $31,948.08 $12,958.38 $545,271.76
10 $31,178.38 $13,728.08 $531,543.67
11 $30,362.95 $14,543.51 $517,000.17
12 $29,499.10 $15,407.37 $501,592.80
13 $28,583.92 $16,322.54 $485,270.26
14 $27,614.39 $17,292.07 $467,978.19
15 $26,587.28 $18,319.19 $449,659.00
16 $25,499.15 $19,407.31 $430,251.69
17 $24,346.39 $20,560.07 $409,691.62
18 $23,125.16 $21,781.31 $387,910.31
19 $21,831.38 $23,075.08 $364,835.23
20 $20,460.77 $24,445.70 $340,389.53
21 $19,008.73 $25,897.73 $314,491.80
22 $17,470.45 $27,436.01 $287,055.80
23 $15,840.80 $29,065.66 $257,990.14
24 $14,114.35 $30,792.11 $227,198.03
25 $12,285.36 $32,621.11 $194,576.92
26 $10,347.72 $34,558.74 $160,018.18
27 $8,294.99 $36,611.47 $123,406.71
28 $6,120.34 $38,786.13 $84,620.58
29 $3,816.51 $41,089.96 $43,530.63
30 $1,375.84 $43,530.63 $0.00