House Prices

Ocean Edge Brewster, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$654,135
average size per house1710 ft²
average price per ft²378 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ocean Edge Brewster, MA is $359.1/ sqft to $396.9/ sqft. An average home with 1710 sqft costs approximately $606,079 to $669,876. Brewster, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02631, while the highest are in ZIP 02631. The average price per sqare feet is $378. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ocean Edge Brewster

02631389 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ocean Edge Brewster

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $303,792 -53.6%
2011 $292,044 -55.4%
2012 $291,258 -55.5%
2013 $302,145 -53.8%
2014 $317,169 -51.5%
2015 $333,447 -49.0%
2016 $350,848 -46.4%
2017 $369,785 -43.5%
2018 $390,229 -40.3%
2019 $408,323 -37.6%
2020 $429,431 -34.4%
2021 $488,432 -25.3%
2022 $569,402 -13.0%
2023 $600,461 -8.2%
2024 $635,198 -2.9%
2025 $654,135 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ocean Edge Brewster over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ocean Edge Brewster

Loan amount: $654,135

Interest rate: 5.92%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,889.13

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,228.16  –  Principal portion: $660.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,519.01 $8,150.51 $645,984.49
2 $38,023.02 $8,646.51 $637,337.98
3 $37,496.84 $9,172.68 $628,165.30
4 $36,938.65 $9,730.88 $618,434.43
5 $36,346.48 $10,323.04 $608,111.39
6 $35,718.28 $10,951.24 $597,160.15
7 $35,051.85 $11,617.67 $585,542.48
8 $34,344.87 $12,324.65 $573,217.83
9 $33,594.87 $13,074.66 $560,143.17
10 $32,799.22 $13,870.30 $546,272.87
11 $31,955.15 $14,714.37 $531,558.51
12 $31,059.72 $15,609.80 $515,948.71
13 $30,109.80 $16,559.72 $499,388.99
14 $29,102.08 $17,567.44 $481,821.55
15 $28,033.03 $18,636.50 $463,185.05
16 $26,898.92 $19,770.60 $443,414.45
17 $25,695.80 $20,973.73 $422,440.72
18 $24,419.46 $22,250.06 $400,190.66
19 $23,065.45 $23,604.07 $376,586.59
20 $21,629.05 $25,040.48 $351,546.11
21 $20,105.23 $26,564.29 $324,981.82
22 $18,488.68 $28,180.84 $296,800.98
23 $16,773.76 $29,895.76 $266,905.22
24 $14,954.48 $31,715.04 $235,190.18
25 $13,024.49 $33,645.03 $201,545.15
26 $10,977.05 $35,692.47 $165,852.69
27 $8,805.02 $37,864.50 $127,988.18
28 $6,500.81 $40,168.71 $87,819.47
29 $4,056.38 $42,613.14 $45,206.33
30 $1,463.19 $45,206.33 $0.00