House Prices

Canoe Pond Village Brewster, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$672,029
average size per house1756 ft²
average price per ft²389 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Canoe Pond Village Brewster, MA is $369.55/ sqft to $408.45/ sqft. An average home with 1756 sqft costs approximately $658,015 to $727,280. Brewster, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02631, while the highest are in ZIP 02631. The average price per sqare feet is $389. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Canoe Pond Village Brewster

02631400 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Canoe Pond Village Brewster

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $312,102 -53.6%
2011 $300,033 -55.4%
2012 $299,226 -55.5%
2013 $310,410 -53.8%
2014 $325,845 -51.5%
2015 $342,568 -49.0%
2016 $360,446 -46.4%
2017 $379,901 -43.5%
2018 $400,904 -40.3%
2019 $419,493 -37.6%
2020 $441,179 -34.4%
2021 $501,793 -25.3%
2022 $584,978 -13.0%
2023 $616,886 -8.2%
2024 $652,574 -2.9%
2025 $672,029 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Canoe Pond Village Brewster over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Canoe Pond Village Brewster

Loan amount: $672,029

Interest rate: 6.08%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,065.52

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,407.19  –  Principal portion: $658.33

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $40,662.19 $8,124.03 $663,904.97
2 $40,153.90 $8,632.31 $655,272.66
3 $39,613.82 $9,172.40 $646,100.26
4 $39,039.94 $9,746.27 $636,353.99
5 $38,430.16 $10,356.05 $625,997.94
6 $37,782.23 $11,003.99 $614,993.95
7 $37,093.76 $11,692.46 $603,301.50
8 $36,362.22 $12,424.00 $590,877.50
9 $35,584.90 $13,201.31 $577,676.18
10 $34,758.95 $14,027.26 $563,648.92
11 $33,881.33 $14,904.88 $548,744.04
12 $32,948.80 $15,837.42 $532,906.62
13 $31,957.92 $16,828.29 $516,078.33
14 $30,905.05 $17,881.16 $498,197.17
15 $29,786.31 $18,999.91 $479,197.26
16 $28,597.57 $20,188.65 $459,008.62
17 $27,334.46 $21,451.76 $437,556.86
18 $25,992.32 $22,793.90 $414,762.96
19 $24,566.20 $24,220.01 $390,542.94
20 $23,050.87 $25,735.35 $364,807.59
21 $21,440.72 $27,345.50 $337,462.10
22 $19,729.83 $29,056.38 $308,405.72
23 $17,911.91 $30,874.31 $277,531.41
24 $15,980.24 $32,805.98 $244,725.43
25 $13,927.72 $34,858.50 $209,866.93
26 $11,746.78 $37,039.44 $172,827.49
27 $9,429.38 $39,356.83 $133,470.66
28 $6,967.00 $41,819.21 $91,651.45
29 $4,350.56 $44,435.65 $47,215.79
30 $1,570.42 $47,215.79 $0.00