House Prices

Brewster Landing Brewster, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$725,712
average size per house1897 ft²
average price per ft²420 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Brewster Landing Brewster, MA is $399/ sqft to $441/ sqft. An average home with 1897 sqft costs approximately $828,809 to $916,052. Brewster, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02631, while the highest are in ZIP 02631. The average price per sqare feet is $420. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Brewster Landing Brewster

02631432 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Brewster Landing Brewster

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $337,034 -53.6%
2011 $324,001 -55.4%
2012 $323,128 -55.5%
2013 $335,206 -53.8%
2014 $351,874 -51.5%
2015 $369,933 -49.0%
2016 $389,239 -46.4%
2017 $410,248 -43.5%
2018 $432,929 -40.3%
2019 $453,003 -37.6%
2020 $476,421 -34.4%
2021 $541,877 -25.3%
2022 $631,707 -13.0%
2023 $666,165 -8.2%
2024 $704,703 -2.9%
2025 $725,712 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Brewster Landing Brewster over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Brewster Landing Brewster

Loan amount: $725,712

Interest rate: 6.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,620.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,973.27  –  Principal portion: $647.18

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,441.10 $8,004.34 $717,707.66
2 $46,899.09 $8,546.35 $709,161.32
3 $46,320.37 $9,125.06 $700,036.25
4 $45,702.47 $9,742.97 $690,293.28
5 $45,042.72 $10,402.71 $679,890.57
6 $44,338.30 $11,107.13 $668,783.44
7 $43,586.18 $11,859.25 $656,924.19
8 $42,783.14 $12,662.30 $644,261.89
9 $41,925.71 $13,519.73 $630,742.16
10 $41,010.22 $14,435.21 $616,306.95
11 $40,032.74 $15,412.69 $600,894.26
12 $38,989.07 $16,456.36 $584,437.90
13 $37,874.73 $17,570.70 $566,867.19
14 $36,684.93 $18,760.50 $548,106.69
15 $35,414.57 $20,030.87 $528,075.82
16 $34,058.18 $21,387.26 $506,688.56
17 $32,609.94 $22,835.50 $483,853.06
18 $31,063.63 $24,381.80 $459,471.26
19 $29,412.62 $26,032.81 $433,438.45
20 $27,649.81 $27,795.62 $405,642.83
21 $25,767.63 $29,677.80 $375,965.02
22 $23,758.00 $31,687.43 $344,277.59
23 $21,612.29 $33,833.15 $310,444.45
24 $19,321.28 $36,124.16 $274,320.29
25 $16,875.13 $38,570.30 $235,749.99
26 $14,263.35 $41,182.09 $194,567.90
27 $11,474.71 $43,970.73 $150,597.17
28 $8,497.23 $46,948.21 $103,648.97
29 $5,318.13 $50,127.30 $53,521.67
30 $1,923.77 $53,521.67 $0.00