House Prices

Billington Village Brewster, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$647,507
average size per house1692 ft²
average price per ft²374 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Billington Village Brewster, MA is $355.3/ sqft to $392.7/ sqft. An average home with 1692 sqft costs approximately $587,341 to $649,167. Brewster, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02631, while the highest are in ZIP 02631. The average price per sqare feet is $374. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Billington Village Brewster

02631385 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Billington Village Brewster

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $300,714 -53.6%
2011 $289,085 -55.4%
2012 $288,307 -55.5%
2013 $299,083 -53.8%
2014 $313,955 -51.5%
2015 $330,068 -49.0%
2016 $347,293 -46.4%
2017 $366,038 -43.5%
2018 $386,275 -40.3%
2019 $404,186 -37.6%
2020 $425,080 -34.4%
2021 $483,483 -25.3%
2022 $563,633 -13.0%
2023 $594,377 -8.2%
2024 $628,762 -2.9%
2025 $647,507 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Billington Village Brewster over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Billington Village Brewster

Loan amount: $647,507

Interest rate: 5.86%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,824.87

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,163.07  –  Principal portion: $661.80

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $37,739.98 $8,158.47 $639,348.53
2 $37,248.67 $8,649.78 $630,698.76
3 $36,727.77 $9,170.67 $621,528.08
4 $36,175.50 $9,722.94 $611,805.14
5 $35,589.98 $10,308.46 $601,496.68
6 $34,969.19 $10,929.25 $590,567.43
7 $34,311.02 $11,587.42 $578,980.01
8 $33,613.22 $12,285.22 $566,694.78
9 $32,873.39 $13,025.05 $553,669.73
10 $32,089.01 $13,809.43 $539,860.30
11 $31,257.40 $14,641.05 $525,219.25
12 $30,375.70 $15,522.74 $509,696.51
13 $29,440.90 $16,457.54 $493,238.97
14 $28,449.82 $17,448.63 $475,790.34
15 $27,399.04 $18,499.40 $457,290.95
16 $26,284.99 $19,613.45 $437,677.50
17 $25,103.85 $20,794.59 $416,882.91
18 $23,851.59 $22,046.86 $394,836.05
19 $22,523.90 $23,374.54 $371,461.51
20 $21,116.27 $24,782.18 $346,679.34
21 $19,623.86 $26,274.58 $320,404.76
22 $18,041.58 $27,856.86 $292,547.90
23 $16,364.02 $29,534.42 $263,013.47
24 $14,585.43 $31,313.01 $231,700.46
25 $12,699.73 $33,198.71 $198,501.75
26 $10,700.48 $35,197.97 $163,303.78
27 $8,580.82 $37,317.62 $125,986.16
28 $6,333.52 $39,564.92 $86,421.24
29 $3,950.89 $41,947.56 $44,473.68
30 $1,424.77 $44,473.68 $0.00