House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Burna, KY 2026

Average Data

average house price$126,583
average size per house1740 ft²
average price per ft²73 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Burna, KY is $95/ sqft to $95/ sqft. An average home with 1740 sqft costs approximately $165,300 to $165,300. Burna, KY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Livingston county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 42028, while the highest are in ZIP 42028. The average price per sqare feet is $73. Our analysis is based on 35 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Burna

4202890 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Burna

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $58,787 -53.6%
2011 $56,514 -55.4%
2012 $56,362 -55.5%
2013 $58,469 -53.8%
2014 $61,376 -51.5%
2015 $64,526 -49.0%
2016 $67,893 -46.4%
2017 $71,558 -43.5%
2018 $75,514 -40.3%
2019 $79,015 -37.6%
2020 $83,100 -34.4%
2021 $94,517 -25.3%
2022 $110,186 -13.0%
2023 $116,196 -8.2%
2024 $122,919 -2.9%
2025 $126,583 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Burna over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Burna

Loan amount: $126,583

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $758.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $632.92  –  Principal portion: $126.01

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $7,552.69 $1,554.45 $125,028.55
2 $7,456.82 $1,650.33 $123,378.22
3 $7,355.03 $1,752.12 $121,626.10
4 $7,246.96 $1,860.18 $119,765.91
5 $7,132.23 $1,974.92 $117,791.00
6 $7,010.42 $2,096.73 $115,694.27
7 $6,881.10 $2,226.05 $113,468.22
8 $6,743.80 $2,363.34 $111,104.88
9 $6,598.04 $2,509.11 $108,595.77
10 $6,443.28 $2,663.87 $105,931.90
11 $6,278.98 $2,828.17 $103,103.73
12 $6,104.54 $3,002.60 $100,101.13
13 $5,919.35 $3,187.80 $96,913.33
14 $5,722.73 $3,384.41 $93,528.92
15 $5,513.99 $3,593.16 $89,935.76
16 $5,292.37 $3,814.78 $86,120.98
17 $5,057.09 $4,050.06 $82,070.92
18 $4,807.29 $4,299.86 $77,771.06
19 $4,542.08 $4,565.07 $73,205.99
20 $4,260.52 $4,846.63 $68,359.36
21 $3,961.59 $5,145.56 $63,213.80
22 $3,644.22 $5,462.93 $57,750.87
23 $3,307.28 $5,799.87 $51,951.00
24 $2,949.56 $6,157.59 $45,793.41
25 $2,569.77 $6,537.38 $39,256.03
26 $2,166.56 $6,940.59 $32,315.44
27 $1,738.48 $7,368.67 $24,946.77
28 $1,283.99 $7,823.15 $17,123.61
29 $801.48 $8,305.67 $8,817.94
30 $289.20 $8,817.94 $0.00

How to sell in Burna, KY

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$132,496$281,853
Ø fast selling$120,451$253,668
Ø high price sale$144,540$310,039

In 2026, houses in Burna, KY will be offered at an average price of $73 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $132,496 is 21.64% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $281,853. Home prices in Burna, KY vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $195,130. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $238,492.

FAQ – Home Values in Burna

What is the median home value in Burna in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Burna is about $126,583 for an average home size of 1740 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $73 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Burna?

In 2026, homes in Burna sell for an average of around $73 per square foot, with a typical range between $95 and $95 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Burna is about 1740 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $126,583.

Locations close to Burna, KY

Calvert City, KY92 $ / ft²
Clinton, KY41 $ / ft²
Columbus, KY47 $ / ft²
Boaz, KY132 $ / ft²
Benton, KY79 $ / ft²
Barlow, KY65 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy