House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Mc Roberts, KY 2026

Average Data

average house price$88,400
average size per house1850 ft²
average price per ft²48 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mc Roberts, KY is $77/ sqft to $77/ sqft. An average home with 1850 sqft costs approximately $142,450 to $142,450. Mc Roberts, KY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Letcher county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 41835, while the highest are in ZIP 41835. The average price per sqare feet is $48. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mc Roberts

4183570 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mc Roberts

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $41,055 -53.6%
2011 $39,467 -55.4%
2012 $39,361 -55.5%
2013 $40,832 -53.8%
2014 $42,862 -51.5%
2015 $45,062 -49.0%
2016 $47,414 -46.4%
2017 $49,973 -43.5%
2018 $52,736 -40.3%
2019 $55,181 -37.6%
2020 $58,033 -34.4%
2021 $66,007 -25.3%
2022 $76,949 -13.0%
2023 $81,146 -8.2%
2024 $85,841 -2.9%
2025 $88,400 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mc Roberts over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mc Roberts

Loan amount: $88,400

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $530.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $442.00  –  Principal portion: $88.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $5,274.47 $1,085.56 $87,314.44
2 $5,207.51 $1,152.52 $86,161.92
3 $5,136.43 $1,223.60 $84,938.32
4 $5,060.96 $1,299.07 $83,639.25
5 $4,980.84 $1,379.20 $82,260.05
6 $4,895.77 $1,464.26 $80,795.79
7 $4,805.46 $1,554.57 $79,241.22
8 $4,709.58 $1,650.46 $77,590.76
9 $4,607.78 $1,752.25 $75,838.51
10 $4,499.70 $1,860.33 $73,978.18
11 $4,384.96 $1,975.07 $72,003.11
12 $4,263.15 $2,096.89 $69,906.23
13 $4,133.81 $2,226.22 $67,680.01
14 $3,996.51 $2,363.53 $65,316.48
15 $3,850.73 $2,509.30 $62,807.18
16 $3,695.96 $2,664.07 $60,143.11
17 $3,531.65 $2,828.39 $57,314.72
18 $3,357.20 $3,002.83 $54,311.89
19 $3,171.99 $3,188.04 $51,123.84
20 $2,975.36 $3,384.67 $47,739.17
21 $2,766.60 $3,593.43 $44,145.74
22 $2,544.96 $3,815.07 $40,330.67
23 $2,309.66 $4,050.37 $36,280.29
24 $2,059.84 $4,300.19 $31,980.10
25 $1,794.61 $4,565.42 $27,414.69
26 $1,513.03 $4,847.00 $22,567.68
27 $1,214.08 $5,145.96 $17,421.73
28 $896.68 $5,463.35 $11,958.38
29 $559.72 $5,800.31 $6,158.06
30 $201.97 $6,158.06 $0.00