House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Wheelwright, KY 2026

Average Data

average house price$117,037
average size per house1391 ft²
average price per ft²85 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wheelwright, KY is $57/ sqft to $57/ sqft. An average home with 1391 sqft costs approximately $79,287 to $79,287. Wheelwright, KY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Floyd county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 41669, while the highest are in ZIP 41669. The average price per sqare feet is $85. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wheelwright

4166953 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wheelwright

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $54,354 -53.6%
2011 $52,252 -55.4%
2012 $52,112 -55.5%
2013 $54,059 -53.8%
2014 $56,747 -51.5%
2015 $59,660 -49.0%
2016 $62,773 -46.4%
2017 $66,161 -43.5%
2018 $69,819 -40.3%
2019 $73,057 -37.6%
2020 $76,833 -34.4%
2021 $87,390 -25.3%
2022 $101,877 -13.0%
2023 $107,434 -8.2%
2024 $113,649 -2.9%
2025 $117,037 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wheelwright over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wheelwright

Loan amount: $117,037

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $701.70

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $585.19  –  Principal portion: $116.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,983.12 $1,437.23 $115,599.77
2 $6,894.48 $1,525.87 $114,073.90
3 $6,800.37 $1,619.99 $112,453.91
4 $6,700.45 $1,719.90 $110,734.01
5 $6,594.37 $1,825.98 $108,908.03
6 $6,481.75 $1,938.61 $106,969.42
7 $6,362.18 $2,058.17 $104,911.25
8 $6,235.23 $2,185.12 $102,726.13
9 $6,100.46 $2,319.89 $100,406.24
10 $5,957.37 $2,462.98 $97,943.26
11 $5,805.46 $2,614.89 $95,328.37
12 $5,644.18 $2,776.17 $92,552.21
13 $5,472.95 $2,947.40 $89,604.81
14 $5,291.17 $3,129.19 $86,475.62
15 $5,098.16 $3,322.19 $83,153.44
16 $4,893.26 $3,527.09 $79,626.34
17 $4,675.72 $3,744.64 $75,881.71
18 $4,444.75 $3,975.60 $71,906.11
19 $4,199.55 $4,220.80 $67,685.31
20 $3,939.22 $4,481.13 $63,204.18
21 $3,662.83 $4,757.52 $58,446.66
22 $3,369.40 $5,050.95 $53,395.71
23 $3,057.87 $5,362.48 $48,033.22
24 $2,727.12 $5,693.23 $42,339.99
25 $2,375.98 $6,044.38 $36,295.62
26 $2,003.17 $6,417.18 $29,878.44
27 $1,607.37 $6,812.98 $23,065.46
28 $1,187.16 $7,233.19 $15,832.27
29 $741.04 $7,679.31 $8,152.96
30 $267.39 $8,152.96 $0.00