House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Hueysville, KY 2026

Average Data

average house price$49,000
average size per house1630 ft²
average price per ft²31 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hueysville, KY is $30/ sqft to $30/ sqft. An average home with 1630 sqft costs approximately $48,900 to $48,900. Hueysville, KY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Floyd county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 41640, while the highest are in ZIP 41640. The average price per sqare feet is $31. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hueysville

4164032 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hueysville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $22,756 -53.6%
2011 $21,876 -55.4%
2012 $21,818 -55.5%
2013 $22,633 -53.8%
2014 $23,758 -51.5%
2015 $24,978 -49.0%
2016 $26,281 -46.4%
2017 $27,700 -43.5%
2018 $29,231 -40.3%
2019 $30,587 -37.6%
2020 $32,168 -34.4%
2021 $36,587 -25.3%
2022 $42,653 -13.0%
2023 $44,979 -8.2%
2024 $47,581 -2.9%
2025 $49,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hueysville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hueysville

Loan amount: $49,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $293.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $245.00  –  Principal portion: $48.78

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $2,923.63 $601.73 $48,398.27
2 $2,886.52 $638.84 $47,759.44
3 $2,847.12 $678.24 $47,081.19
4 $2,805.28 $720.07 $46,361.12
5 $2,760.87 $764.49 $45,596.63
6 $2,713.72 $811.64 $44,785.00
7 $2,663.66 $861.70 $43,923.30
8 $2,610.51 $914.85 $43,008.45
9 $2,554.09 $971.27 $42,037.18
10 $2,494.18 $1,031.18 $41,006.01
11 $2,430.58 $1,094.78 $39,911.23
12 $2,363.06 $1,162.30 $38,748.93
13 $2,291.37 $1,233.99 $37,514.94
14 $2,215.26 $1,310.10 $36,204.84
15 $2,134.45 $1,390.90 $34,813.93
16 $2,048.67 $1,476.69 $33,337.24
17 $1,957.59 $1,567.77 $31,769.47
18 $1,860.89 $1,664.47 $30,105.01
19 $1,758.23 $1,767.13 $28,337.88
20 $1,649.24 $1,876.12 $26,461.76
21 $1,533.52 $1,991.84 $24,469.92
22 $1,410.67 $2,114.69 $22,355.23
23 $1,280.24 $2,245.12 $20,110.12
24 $1,141.77 $2,383.59 $17,726.53
25 $994.75 $2,530.61 $15,195.92
26 $838.67 $2,686.69 $12,509.24
27 $672.96 $2,852.40 $9,656.84
28 $497.03 $3,028.33 $6,628.51
29 $310.25 $3,215.11 $3,413.41
30 $111.95 $3,413.41 $0.00