House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Lane, KS 2026

Average Data

average house price$261,307
average size per house1801 ft²
average price per ft²146 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lane, KS is $70/ sqft to $70/ sqft. An average home with 1801 sqft costs approximately $126,070 to $126,070. Lane, KS includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Franklin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 66042, while the highest are in ZIP 66042. The average price per sqare feet is $146. Our analysis is based on 57 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lane

6604269 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lane

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $121,356 -53.6%
2011 $116,663 -55.4%
2012 $116,349 -55.5%
2013 $120,698 -53.8%
2014 $126,699 -51.5%
2015 $133,202 -49.0%
2016 $140,153 -46.4%
2017 $147,718 -43.5%
2018 $155,885 -40.3%
2019 $163,113 -37.6%
2020 $171,545 -34.4%
2021 $195,114 -25.3%
2022 $227,459 -13.0%
2023 $239,866 -8.2%
2024 $253,742 -2.9%
2025 $261,307 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lane over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lane

Loan amount: $261,307

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,566.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,306.54  –  Principal portion: $260.13

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,591.13 $3,208.88 $258,098.12
2 $15,393.21 $3,406.80 $254,691.32
3 $15,183.09 $3,616.92 $251,074.40
4 $14,960.01 $3,840.00 $247,234.40
5 $14,723.16 $4,076.85 $243,157.55
6 $14,471.71 $4,328.30 $238,829.25
7 $14,204.75 $4,595.26 $234,233.99
8 $13,921.33 $4,878.68 $229,355.31
9 $13,620.42 $5,179.59 $224,175.71
10 $13,300.95 $5,499.06 $218,676.66
11 $12,961.78 $5,838.23 $212,838.43
12 $12,601.69 $6,198.32 $206,640.11
13 $12,219.40 $6,580.61 $200,059.50
14 $11,813.52 $6,986.49 $193,073.01
15 $11,382.61 $7,417.40 $185,655.60
16 $10,925.12 $7,874.89 $177,780.71
17 $10,439.41 $8,360.60 $169,420.11
18 $9,923.75 $8,876.26 $160,543.85
19 $9,376.28 $9,423.73 $151,120.12
20 $8,795.04 $10,004.97 $141,115.15
21 $8,177.96 $10,622.05 $130,493.10
22 $7,522.81 $11,277.20 $119,215.90
23 $6,827.26 $11,972.75 $107,243.16
24 $6,088.81 $12,711.20 $94,531.95
25 $5,304.81 $13,495.20 $81,036.75
26 $4,472.46 $14,327.55 $66,709.20
27 $3,588.76 $15,211.25 $51,497.95
28 $2,650.57 $16,149.44 $35,348.51
29 $1,654.50 $17,145.51 $18,203.00
30 $597.01 $18,203.00 $0.00