House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Bendena, KS 2026

Average Data

average house price$312,958
average size per house2412 ft²
average price per ft²130 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bendena, KS is $71/ sqft to $71/ sqft. An average home with 2412 sqft costs approximately $171,252 to $171,252. Bendena, KS includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Doniphan county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 66008, while the highest are in ZIP 66008. The average price per sqare feet is $130. Our analysis is based on 27 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bendena

6600875 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bendena

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $145,343 -53.6%
2011 $139,723 -55.4%
2012 $139,347 -55.5%
2013 $144,555 -53.8%
2014 $151,743 -51.5%
2015 $159,531 -49.0%
2016 $167,856 -46.4%
2017 $176,916 -43.5%
2018 $186,697 -40.3%
2019 $195,354 -37.6%
2020 $205,453 -34.4%
2021 $233,681 -25.3%
2022 $272,419 -13.0%
2023 $287,279 -8.2%
2024 $303,898 -2.9%
2025 $312,958 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bendena over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bendena

Loan amount: $312,958

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,876.34

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,564.79  –  Principal portion: $311.55

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,672.94 $3,843.16 $309,114.84
2 $18,435.90 $4,080.20 $305,034.64
3 $18,184.24 $4,331.86 $300,702.78
4 $17,917.06 $4,599.04 $296,103.75
5 $17,633.40 $4,882.69 $291,221.05
6 $17,332.25 $5,183.85 $286,037.21
7 $17,012.52 $5,503.58 $280,533.63
8 $16,673.07 $5,843.03 $274,690.60
9 $16,312.69 $6,203.41 $268,487.19
10 $15,930.07 $6,586.02 $261,901.17
11 $15,523.86 $6,992.23 $254,908.94
12 $15,092.60 $7,423.50 $247,485.44
13 $14,634.73 $7,881.37 $239,604.07
14 $14,148.63 $8,367.47 $231,236.60
15 $13,632.54 $8,883.56 $222,353.04
16 $13,084.62 $9,431.48 $212,921.57
17 $12,502.91 $10,013.19 $202,908.38
18 $11,885.32 $10,630.78 $192,277.60
19 $11,229.63 $11,286.46 $180,991.13
20 $10,533.51 $11,982.59 $169,008.54
21 $9,794.45 $12,721.65 $156,286.90
22 $9,009.80 $13,506.29 $142,780.60
23 $8,176.77 $14,339.33 $128,441.27
24 $7,292.35 $15,223.75 $113,217.52
25 $6,353.38 $16,162.72 $97,054.81
26 $5,356.50 $17,159.60 $79,895.21
27 $4,298.13 $18,217.96 $61,677.25
28 $3,174.49 $19,341.61 $42,335.64
29 $1,981.54 $20,534.56 $21,801.08
30 $715.01 $21,801.08 $0.00

How to sell in Bendena, KS

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$235,951$501,931
Ø fast selling$214,501$451,738
Ø high price sale$257,401$552,123

In 2026, houses in Bendena, KS will be offered at an average price of $130 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $235,951 is 24.17% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $501,931. Home prices in Bendena, KS vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $347,490. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $424,711.

FAQ – Home Values in Bendena

What is the median home value in Bendena in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Bendena is about $312,958 for an average home size of 2412 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $130 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Bendena?

In 2026, homes in Bendena sell for an average of around $130 per square foot, with a typical range between $71 and $71 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Bendena is about 2412 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $312,958.

Locations close to Bendena, KS

Blue Mound, KS381 $ / ft²
Bonner Springs, KS164 $ / ft²
Bucyrus, KS163 $ / ft²
Basehor, KS145 $ / ft²
Baldwin City, KS150 $ / ft²
Atchison, KS68 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy