House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Larwill, IN 2026

Average Data

average house price$256,263
average size per house1822 ft²
average price per ft²141 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Larwill, IN is $138/ sqft to $138/ sqft. An average home with 1822 sqft costs approximately $251,436 to $251,436. Larwill, IN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Whitley county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 46764, while the highest are in ZIP 46764. The average price per sqare feet is $141. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Larwill

46764143 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Larwill

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $119,013 -53.6%
2011 $114,411 -55.4%
2012 $114,103 -55.5%
2013 $118,368 -53.8%
2014 $124,254 -51.5%
2015 $130,631 -49.0%
2016 $137,448 -46.4%
2017 $144,866 -43.5%
2018 $152,875 -40.3%
2019 $159,964 -37.6%
2020 $168,233 -34.4%
2021 $191,347 -25.3%
2022 $223,068 -13.0%
2023 $235,236 -8.2%
2024 $248,844 -2.9%
2025 $256,263 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Larwill over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Larwill

Loan amount: $256,263

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,536.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,281.32  –  Principal portion: $255.11

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,290.17 $3,146.94 $253,116.06
2 $15,096.08 $3,341.04 $249,775.02
3 $14,890.01 $3,547.10 $246,227.92
4 $14,671.23 $3,765.88 $242,462.04
5 $14,438.96 $3,998.15 $238,463.89
6 $14,192.36 $4,244.75 $234,219.14
7 $13,930.56 $4,506.56 $229,712.58
8 $13,652.60 $4,784.51 $224,928.07
9 $13,357.50 $5,079.61 $219,848.46
10 $13,044.21 $5,392.91 $214,455.55
11 $12,711.58 $5,725.53 $208,730.02
12 $12,358.44 $6,078.67 $202,651.35
13 $11,983.52 $6,453.59 $196,197.76
14 $11,585.48 $6,851.63 $189,346.13
15 $11,162.89 $7,274.23 $182,071.90
16 $10,714.23 $7,722.88 $174,349.02
17 $10,237.90 $8,199.21 $166,149.80
18 $9,732.19 $8,704.92 $157,444.88
19 $9,195.29 $9,241.83 $148,203.05
20 $8,625.27 $9,811.84 $138,391.21
21 $8,020.10 $10,417.01 $127,974.20
22 $7,377.60 $11,059.51 $116,914.68
23 $6,695.48 $11,741.64 $105,173.05
24 $5,971.28 $12,465.84 $92,707.21
25 $5,202.41 $13,234.70 $79,472.50
26 $4,386.12 $14,050.99 $65,421.51
27 $3,519.49 $14,917.62 $50,503.89
28 $2,599.40 $15,837.71 $34,666.18
29 $1,622.57 $16,814.55 $17,851.63
30 $585.48 $17,851.63 $0.00

How to sell in Larwill, IN

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$255,916$544,401
Ø fast selling$232,651$489,961
Ø high price sale$279,180$598,842

In 2026, houses in Larwill, IN will be offered at an average price of $141 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $255,916 is 23.69% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $544,401. Home prices in Larwill, IN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $376,894. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $460,648.

FAQ – Home Values in Larwill

What is the median home value in Larwill in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Larwill is about $256,263 for an average home size of 1822 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $141 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Larwill?

In 2026, homes in Larwill sell for an average of around $141 per square foot, with a typical range between $138 and $138 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Larwill is about 1822 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $256,263.

Locations close to Larwill, IN

Leo, IN166 $ / ft²
Liberty Center, IN153 $ / ft²
Ligonier, IN106 $ / ft²
Laotto, IN99 $ / ft²
Lagrange, IN108 $ / ft²
Kimmell, IN117 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy