House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Markle, IN 2026

Average Data

average house price$124,834
average size per house1580 ft²
average price per ft²80 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Markle, IN is $64/ sqft to $64/ sqft. An average home with 1580 sqft costs approximately $101,120 to $101,120. Markle, IN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wells county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 46770, while the highest are in ZIP 46770. The average price per sqare feet is $80. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Markle

4677066 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Markle

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $57,975 -53.6%
2011 $55,733 -55.4%
2012 $55,583 -55.5%
2013 $57,661 -53.8%
2014 $60,528 -51.5%
2015 $63,634 -49.0%
2016 $66,955 -46.4%
2017 $70,569 -43.5%
2018 $74,471 -40.3%
2019 $77,924 -37.6%
2020 $81,952 -34.4%
2021 $93,212 -25.3%
2022 $108,664 -13.0%
2023 $114,591 -8.2%
2024 $121,220 -2.9%
2025 $124,834 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Markle over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Markle

Loan amount: $124,834

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $748.44

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $624.17  –  Principal portion: $124.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $7,448.34 $1,532.98 $123,301.02
2 $7,353.79 $1,627.53 $121,673.50
3 $7,253.41 $1,727.91 $119,945.59
4 $7,146.83 $1,834.48 $118,111.11
5 $7,033.69 $1,947.63 $116,163.48
6 $6,913.56 $2,067.76 $114,095.72
7 $6,786.03 $2,195.29 $111,900.43
8 $6,650.62 $2,330.69 $109,569.74
9 $6,506.87 $2,474.44 $107,095.30
10 $6,354.25 $2,627.06 $104,468.24
11 $6,192.22 $2,789.09 $101,679.15
12 $6,020.20 $2,961.12 $98,718.03
13 $5,837.56 $3,143.75 $95,574.28
14 $5,643.66 $3,337.65 $92,236.63
15 $5,437.80 $3,543.51 $88,693.11
16 $5,219.25 $3,762.07 $84,931.05
17 $4,987.21 $3,994.10 $80,936.94
18 $4,740.86 $4,240.45 $76,696.49
19 $4,479.32 $4,501.99 $72,194.50
20 $4,201.65 $4,779.67 $67,414.84
21 $3,906.85 $5,074.46 $62,340.37
22 $3,593.87 $5,387.45 $56,952.93
23 $3,261.58 $5,719.73 $51,233.19
24 $2,908.80 $6,072.51 $45,160.68
25 $2,534.26 $6,447.05 $38,713.63
26 $2,136.62 $6,844.69 $31,868.94
27 $1,714.46 $7,266.86 $24,602.08
28 $1,266.25 $7,715.06 $16,887.02
29 $790.40 $8,190.91 $8,696.11
30 $285.21 $8,696.11 $0.00