House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Keystone, IN 2026

Average Data

average house price$115,725
average size per house1734 ft²
average price per ft²67 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Keystone, IN is $39/ sqft to $39/ sqft. An average home with 1734 sqft costs approximately $67,626 to $67,626. Keystone, IN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wells county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 46759, while the highest are in ZIP 46759. The average price per sqare feet is $67. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Keystone

4675936 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Keystone

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $53,745 -53.6%
2011 $51,666 -55.4%
2012 $51,527 -55.5%
2013 $53,453 -53.8%
2014 $56,111 -51.5%
2015 $58,991 -49.0%
2016 $62,070 -46.4%
2017 $65,420 -43.5%
2018 $69,037 -40.3%
2019 $72,238 -37.6%
2020 $75,972 -34.4%
2021 $86,410 -25.3%
2022 $100,735 -13.0%
2023 $106,229 -8.2%
2024 $112,375 -2.9%
2025 $115,725 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Keystone over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Keystone

Loan amount: $115,725

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $693.83

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $578.63  –  Principal portion: $115.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,904.84 $1,421.12 $114,303.88
2 $6,817.19 $1,508.77 $112,795.12
3 $6,724.13 $1,601.83 $111,193.29
4 $6,625.34 $1,700.62 $109,492.67
5 $6,520.44 $1,805.51 $107,687.15
6 $6,409.08 $1,916.87 $105,770.28
7 $6,290.86 $2,035.10 $103,735.18
8 $6,165.34 $2,160.62 $101,574.56
9 $6,032.07 $2,293.88 $99,280.67
10 $5,890.59 $2,435.37 $96,845.31
11 $5,740.38 $2,585.57 $94,259.73
12 $5,580.91 $2,745.05 $91,514.68
13 $5,411.60 $2,914.36 $88,600.33
14 $5,231.85 $3,094.11 $85,506.22
15 $5,041.01 $3,284.94 $82,221.28
16 $4,838.41 $3,487.55 $78,733.72
17 $4,623.30 $3,702.66 $75,031.06
18 $4,394.93 $3,931.03 $71,100.04
19 $4,152.47 $4,173.49 $66,926.55
20 $3,895.06 $4,430.90 $62,495.65
21 $3,621.77 $4,704.19 $57,791.46
22 $3,331.63 $4,994.33 $52,797.13
23 $3,023.59 $5,302.37 $47,494.76
24 $2,696.55 $5,629.41 $41,865.36
25 $2,349.34 $5,976.62 $35,888.74
26 $1,980.72 $6,345.24 $29,543.50
27 $1,589.35 $6,736.60 $22,806.89
28 $1,173.86 $7,152.10 $15,654.79
29 $732.73 $7,593.23 $8,061.56
30 $264.40 $8,061.56 $0.00

How to sell in Keystone, IN

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$121,606$258,688
Ø fast selling$110,551$232,819
Ø high price sale$132,660$284,556

In 2026, houses in Keystone, IN will be offered at an average price of $67 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $121,606 is 20.77% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $258,688. Home prices in Keystone, IN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $179,091. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $218,890.

FAQ – Home Values in Keystone

What is the median home value in Keystone in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Keystone is about $115,725 for an average home size of 1734 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $67 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Keystone?

In 2026, homes in Keystone sell for an average of around $67 per square foot, with a typical range between $39 and $39 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Keystone is about 1734 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $115,725.

Locations close to Keystone, IN

Kimmell, IN117 $ / ft²
Lagrange, IN108 $ / ft²
Laotto, IN99 $ / ft²
Kendallville, IN61 $ / ft²
Huntington, IN41 $ / ft²
Huntertown, IN148 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy