House Prices

Stonebridge Villas at Edison Lakes Mishawaka, IN House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$191,713
average size per house1442 ft²
average price per ft²124 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stonebridge Villas at Edison Lakes Mishawaka, IN is $117.8/ sqft to $130.2/ sqft. An average home with 1442 sqft costs approximately $158,317 to $174,982. Mishawaka, IN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in St. Joseph county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 46545, while the highest are in ZIP 46545. The average price per sqare feet is $124. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stonebridge Villas at Edison Lakes Mishawaka

46545108 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stonebridge Villas at Edison Lakes Mishawaka

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $89,035 -53.6%
2011 $85,592 -55.4%
2012 $85,362 -55.5%
2013 $88,552 -53.8%
2014 $92,955 -51.5%
2015 $97,726 -49.0%
2016 $102,826 -46.4%
2017 $108,376 -43.5%
2018 $114,368 -40.3%
2019 $119,671 -37.6%
2020 $125,857 -34.4%
2021 $143,149 -25.3%
2022 $166,880 -13.0%
2023 $175,982 -8.2%
2024 $186,163 -2.9%
2025 $191,713 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stonebridge Villas at Edison Lakes Mishawaka over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stonebridge Villas at Edison Lakes Mishawaka

Loan amount: $191,713

Interest rate: 5.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,099.62

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $893.38  –  Principal portion: $206.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,656.17 $2,539.24 $189,173.76
2 $10,510.48 $2,684.93 $186,488.83
3 $10,356.43 $2,838.98 $183,649.85
4 $10,193.54 $3,001.87 $180,647.98
5 $10,021.30 $3,174.10 $177,473.88
6 $9,839.19 $3,356.22 $174,117.66
7 $9,646.62 $3,548.79 $170,568.87
8 $9,443.01 $3,752.40 $166,816.47
9 $9,227.71 $3,967.70 $162,848.78
10 $9,000.06 $4,195.35 $158,653.43
11 $8,759.35 $4,436.06 $154,217.38
12 $8,504.83 $4,690.58 $149,526.80
13 $8,235.70 $4,959.70 $144,567.10
14 $7,951.14 $5,244.27 $139,322.83
15 $7,650.24 $5,545.16 $133,777.66
16 $7,332.08 $5,863.32 $127,914.34
17 $6,995.67 $6,199.73 $121,714.61
18 $6,639.96 $6,555.45 $115,159.16
19 $6,263.83 $6,931.57 $108,227.59
20 $5,866.13 $7,329.28 $100,898.31
21 $5,445.61 $7,749.80 $93,148.51
22 $5,000.96 $8,194.45 $84,954.06
23 $4,530.79 $8,664.61 $76,289.45
24 $4,033.66 $9,161.75 $67,127.70
25 $3,507.99 $9,687.41 $57,440.29
26 $2,952.17 $10,243.23 $47,197.06
27 $2,364.46 $10,830.95 $36,366.11
28 $1,743.02 $11,452.38 $24,913.73
29 $1,085.94 $12,109.47 $12,804.26
30 $391.15 $12,804.26 $0.00