House Prices

Merrifield Mishawaka, IN House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$118,322
average size per house1666 ft²
average price per ft²76 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Merrifield Mishawaka, IN is $72.2/ sqft to $79.8/ sqft. An average home with 1666 sqft costs approximately $128,104 to $141,589. Mishawaka, IN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in St. Joseph county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 46544, while the highest are in ZIP 46544. The average price per sqare feet is $76. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Merrifield Mishawaka

46544122 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Merrifield Mishawaka

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $54,951 -53.6%
2011 $52,826 -55.4%
2012 $52,684 -55.5%
2013 $54,653 -53.8%
2014 $57,370 -51.5%
2015 $60,315 -49.0%
2016 $63,463 -46.4%
2017 $66,888 -43.5%
2018 $70,586 -40.3%
2019 $73,859 -37.6%
2020 $77,677 -34.4%
2021 $88,349 -25.3%
2022 $102,995 -13.0%
2023 $108,613 -8.2%
2024 $114,897 -2.9%
2025 $118,322 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Merrifield Mishawaka over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Merrifield Mishawaka

Loan amount: $118,322

Interest rate: 6.39%

Fixed monthly payment: $739.34

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $630.06  –  Principal portion: $109.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $7,521.68 $1,350.36 $116,971.64
2 $7,432.82 $1,439.22 $115,532.43
3 $7,338.11 $1,533.92 $113,998.50
4 $7,237.17 $1,634.86 $112,363.64
5 $7,129.59 $1,742.45 $110,621.19
6 $7,014.93 $1,857.11 $108,764.08
7 $6,892.72 $1,979.32 $106,784.77
8 $6,762.47 $2,109.56 $104,675.20
9 $6,623.65 $2,248.38 $102,426.82
10 $6,475.70 $2,396.34 $100,030.48
11 $6,318.01 $2,554.03 $97,476.45
12 $6,149.94 $2,722.10 $94,754.35
13 $5,970.81 $2,901.23 $91,853.12
14 $5,779.90 $3,092.14 $88,760.98
15 $5,576.42 $3,295.62 $85,465.35
16 $5,359.55 $3,512.49 $81,952.86
17 $5,128.41 $3,743.63 $78,209.23
18 $4,882.06 $3,989.98 $74,219.25
19 $4,619.50 $4,252.54 $69,966.71
20 $4,339.66 $4,532.38 $65,434.33
21 $4,041.40 $4,830.63 $60,603.70
22 $3,723.52 $5,148.51 $55,455.18
23 $3,384.73 $5,487.31 $49,967.87
24 $3,023.63 $5,848.41 $44,119.46
25 $2,638.78 $6,233.26 $37,886.20
26 $2,228.60 $6,643.44 $31,242.76
27 $1,791.42 $7,080.61 $24,162.15
28 $1,325.48 $7,546.55 $16,615.59
29 $828.88 $8,043.16 $8,572.44
30 $299.60 $8,572.44 $0.00