House Prices

Battell Mishawaka, IN House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$106,212
average size per house1496 ft²
average price per ft²68 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Battell Mishawaka, IN is $64.6/ sqft to $71.4/ sqft. An average home with 1496 sqft costs approximately $92,390 to $102,115. Mishawaka, IN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in St. Joseph county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 46544, while the highest are in ZIP 46544. The average price per sqare feet is $68. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Battell Mishawaka

46544100 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Battell Mishawaka

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $49,327 -53.6%
2011 $47,419 -55.4%
2012 $47,292 -55.5%
2013 $49,059 -53.8%
2014 $51,499 -51.5%
2015 $54,142 -49.0%
2016 $56,967 -46.4%
2017 $60,042 -43.5%
2018 $63,362 -40.3%
2019 $66,299 -37.6%
2020 $69,727 -34.4%
2021 $79,307 -25.3%
2022 $92,454 -13.0%
2023 $97,497 -8.2%
2024 $103,137 -2.9%
2025 $106,212 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Battell Mishawaka over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Battell Mishawaka

Loan amount: $106,212

Interest rate: 5.74%

Fixed monthly payment: $618.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $507.69  –  Principal portion: $111.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,056.68 $1,369.88 $104,842.12
2 $5,976.00 $1,450.56 $103,391.56
3 $5,890.58 $1,535.99 $101,855.57
4 $5,800.12 $1,626.44 $100,229.13
5 $5,704.33 $1,722.23 $98,506.90
6 $5,602.91 $1,823.65 $96,683.25
7 $5,495.51 $1,931.05 $94,752.19
8 $5,381.78 $2,044.78 $92,707.42
9 $5,261.36 $2,165.20 $90,542.22
10 $5,133.85 $2,292.71 $88,249.51
11 $4,998.83 $2,427.74 $85,821.77
12 $4,855.85 $2,570.71 $83,251.06
13 $4,704.46 $2,722.11 $80,528.95
14 $4,544.15 $2,882.42 $77,646.54
15 $4,374.39 $3,052.17 $74,594.37
16 $4,194.64 $3,231.92 $71,362.45
17 $4,004.31 $3,422.25 $67,940.20
18 $3,802.76 $3,623.80 $64,316.40
19 $3,589.35 $3,837.21 $60,479.19
20 $3,363.37 $4,063.19 $56,416.00
21 $3,124.08 $4,302.48 $52,113.52
22 $2,870.70 $4,555.87 $47,557.65
23 $2,602.39 $4,824.17 $42,733.48
24 $2,318.28 $5,108.28 $37,625.20
25 $2,017.45 $5,409.12 $32,216.09
26 $1,698.89 $5,727.67 $26,488.41
27 $1,361.57 $6,064.99 $20,423.43
28 $1,004.39 $6,422.17 $14,001.26
29 $626.18 $6,800.38 $7,200.87
30 $225.69 $7,200.87 $0.00