House Prices

Loomis Lake Valparaiso, IN House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$242,841
average size per house1634 ft²
average price per ft²140 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Loomis Lake Valparaiso, IN is $133/ sqft to $147/ sqft. An average home with 1634 sqft costs approximately $204,501 to $226,027. Valparaiso, IN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Porter county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 46383, while the highest are in ZIP 46383. The average price per sqare feet is $140. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Loomis Lake Valparaiso

46383144 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Loomis Lake Valparaiso

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $112,780 -53.6%
2011 $108,419 -55.4%
2012 $108,127 -55.5%
2013 $112,168 -53.8%
2014 $117,746 -51.5%
2015 $123,789 -49.0%
2016 $130,249 -46.4%
2017 $137,279 -43.5%
2018 $144,868 -40.3%
2019 $151,586 -37.6%
2020 $159,422 -34.4%
2021 $181,325 -25.3%
2022 $211,385 -13.0%
2023 $222,915 -8.2%
2024 $235,811 -2.9%
2025 $242,841 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Loomis Lake Valparaiso over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Loomis Lake Valparaiso

Loan amount: $242,841

Interest rate: 5.65%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,401.15

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,142.57  –  Principal portion: $258.58

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,629.23 $3,184.58 $239,656.42
2 $13,444.70 $3,369.11 $236,287.31
3 $13,249.48 $3,564.33 $232,722.98
4 $13,042.95 $3,770.86 $228,952.11
5 $12,824.45 $3,989.36 $224,962.75
6 $12,593.29 $4,220.52 $220,742.23
7 $12,348.74 $4,465.08 $216,277.15
8 $12,090.01 $4,723.80 $211,553.35
9 $11,816.29 $4,997.52 $206,555.83
10 $11,526.72 $5,287.10 $201,268.73
11 $11,220.36 $5,593.45 $195,675.27
12 $10,896.25 $5,917.56 $189,757.71
13 $10,553.36 $6,260.45 $183,497.26
14 $10,190.61 $6,623.21 $176,874.05
15 $9,806.83 $7,006.98 $169,867.07
16 $9,400.82 $7,413.00 $162,454.07
17 $8,971.28 $7,842.54 $154,611.53
18 $8,516.85 $8,296.97 $146,314.56
19 $8,036.08 $8,777.73 $137,536.83
20 $7,527.47 $9,286.35 $128,250.48
21 $6,989.38 $9,824.44 $118,426.05
22 $6,420.11 $10,393.71 $108,032.34
23 $5,817.85 $10,995.96 $97,036.38
24 $5,180.70 $11,633.11 $85,403.26
25 $4,506.63 $12,307.19 $73,096.07
26 $3,793.50 $13,020.32 $60,075.76
27 $3,039.05 $13,774.77 $46,300.99
28 $2,240.88 $14,572.94 $31,728.05
29 $1,396.46 $15,417.35 $16,310.70
30 $503.11 $16,310.70 $0.00