House Prices

Beauty Creek Villas Valparaiso, IN House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$240,260
average size per house1617 ft²
average price per ft²139 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Beauty Creek Villas Valparaiso, IN is $132.05/ sqft to $145.95/ sqft. An average home with 1617 sqft costs approximately $198,792 to $219,718. Valparaiso, IN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Porter county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 46383, while the highest are in ZIP 46383. The average price per sqare feet is $139. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Beauty Creek Villas Valparaiso

46383142 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Beauty Creek Villas Valparaiso

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $111,581 -53.6%
2011 $107,266 -55.4%
2012 $106,977 -55.5%
2013 $110,976 -53.8%
2014 $116,494 -51.5%
2015 $122,473 -49.0%
2016 $128,865 -46.4%
2017 $135,820 -43.5%
2018 $143,329 -40.3%
2019 $149,975 -37.6%
2020 $157,728 -34.4%
2021 $179,398 -25.3%
2022 $209,138 -13.0%
2023 $220,546 -8.2%
2024 $233,305 -2.9%
2025 $240,260 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Beauty Creek Villas Valparaiso over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Beauty Creek Villas Valparaiso

Loan amount: $240,260

Interest rate: 5.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,377.16

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,118.41  –  Principal portion: $258.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,340.18 $3,185.76 $237,074.24
2 $13,157.60 $3,368.35 $233,705.89
3 $12,964.55 $3,561.39 $230,144.50
4 $12,760.44 $3,765.51 $226,378.99
5 $12,544.62 $3,981.32 $222,397.67
6 $12,316.44 $4,209.50 $218,188.18
7 $12,075.19 $4,450.75 $213,737.42
8 $11,820.10 $4,705.84 $209,031.58
9 $11,550.40 $4,975.54 $204,056.04
10 $11,265.24 $5,260.70 $198,795.33
11 $10,963.73 $5,562.21 $193,233.13
12 $10,644.95 $5,880.99 $187,352.13
13 $10,307.89 $6,218.05 $181,134.08
14 $9,951.52 $6,574.42 $174,559.66
15 $9,574.73 $6,951.22 $167,608.45
16 $9,176.33 $7,349.61 $160,258.84
17 $8,755.11 $7,770.83 $152,488.00
18 $8,309.74 $8,216.20 $144,271.80
19 $7,838.85 $8,687.09 $135,584.71
20 $7,340.97 $9,184.97 $126,399.74
21 $6,814.56 $9,711.39 $116,688.35
22 $6,257.97 $10,267.97 $106,420.38
23 $5,669.49 $10,856.46 $95,563.92
24 $5,047.28 $11,478.67 $84,085.25
25 $4,389.40 $12,136.54 $71,948.71
26 $3,693.83 $12,832.12 $59,116.60
27 $2,958.38 $13,567.56 $45,549.04
28 $2,180.79 $14,345.15 $31,203.89
29 $1,358.64 $15,167.31 $16,036.58
30 $489.36 $16,036.58 $0.00