House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Warren, IN 2026

Average Data

average house price$156,160
average size per house2157 ft²
average price per ft²73 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Warren, IN is $92/ sqft to $92/ sqft. An average home with 2157 sqft costs approximately $198,444 to $198,444. Warren, IN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Huntington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 46792, while the highest are in ZIP 46792. The average price per sqare feet is $73. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Warren

4679299 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Warren

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $72,524 -53.6%
2011 $69,719 -55.4%
2012 $69,531 -55.5%
2013 $72,130 -53.8%
2014 $75,717 -51.5%
2015 $79,603 -49.0%
2016 $83,757 -46.4%
2017 $88,278 -43.5%
2018 $93,158 -40.3%
2019 $97,478 -37.6%
2020 $102,517 -34.4%
2021 $116,602 -25.3%
2022 $135,932 -13.0%
2023 $143,346 -8.2%
2024 $151,639 -2.9%
2025 $156,160 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Warren over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Warren

Loan amount: $156,160

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $936.26

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $780.80  –  Principal portion: $155.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,317.43 $1,917.66 $154,242.34
2 $9,199.16 $2,035.94 $152,206.40
3 $9,073.58 $2,161.51 $150,044.88
4 $8,940.27 $2,294.83 $147,750.05
5 $8,798.73 $2,436.37 $145,313.68
6 $8,648.46 $2,586.64 $142,727.04
7 $8,488.92 $2,746.18 $139,980.87
8 $8,319.54 $2,915.56 $137,065.31
9 $8,139.72 $3,095.38 $133,969.93
10 $7,948.80 $3,286.30 $130,683.63
11 $7,746.11 $3,488.99 $127,194.64
12 $7,530.91 $3,704.18 $123,490.45
13 $7,302.45 $3,932.65 $119,557.81
14 $7,059.89 $4,175.21 $115,382.60
15 $6,802.37 $4,432.72 $110,949.88
16 $6,528.97 $4,706.12 $106,243.75
17 $6,238.71 $4,996.39 $101,247.36
18 $5,930.54 $5,304.55 $95,942.81
19 $5,603.37 $5,631.73 $90,311.08
20 $5,256.02 $5,979.08 $84,332.00
21 $4,887.24 $6,347.86 $77,984.14
22 $4,495.72 $6,739.38 $71,244.76
23 $4,080.05 $7,155.05 $64,089.72
24 $3,638.74 $7,596.36 $56,493.36
25 $3,170.21 $8,064.88 $48,428.48
26 $2,672.79 $8,562.31 $39,866.17
27 $2,144.68 $9,090.41 $30,775.76
28 $1,584.01 $9,651.09 $21,124.67
29 $988.75 $10,246.35 $10,878.32
30 $356.78 $10,878.32 $0.00