House Prices

Eagle Lake Fort Wayne, IN House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$224,422
average size per house1842 ft²
average price per ft²133 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Eagle Lake Fort Wayne, IN is $126.35/ sqft to $139.65/ sqft. An average home with 1842 sqft costs approximately $252,753 to $279,358. Fort Wayne, IN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Allen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 46835, while the highest are in ZIP 46835. The average price per sqare feet is $133. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Eagle Lake Fort Wayne

46835120 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Eagle Lake Fort Wayne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $104,226 -53.6%
2011 $100,195 -55.4%
2012 $99,925 -55.5%
2013 $103,660 -53.8%
2014 $108,815 -51.5%
2015 $114,400 -49.0%
2016 $120,370 -46.4%
2017 $126,867 -43.5%
2018 $133,881 -40.3%
2019 $140,088 -37.6%
2020 $147,330 -34.4%
2021 $167,572 -25.3%
2022 $195,352 -13.0%
2023 $206,007 -8.2%
2024 $217,925 -2.9%
2025 $224,422 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Eagle Lake Fort Wayne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Eagle Lake Fort Wayne

Loan amount: $224,422

Interest rate: 6.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,420.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,218.61  –  Principal portion: $202.25

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,549.53 $2,500.82 $221,921.18
2 $14,381.62 $2,668.73 $219,252.46
3 $14,202.44 $2,847.91 $216,404.55
4 $14,011.22 $3,039.12 $213,365.43
5 $13,807.17 $3,243.17 $210,122.25
6 $13,589.42 $3,460.93 $206,661.33
7 $13,357.05 $3,693.30 $202,968.03
8 $13,109.07 $3,941.27 $199,026.76
9 $12,844.45 $4,205.90 $194,820.86
10 $12,562.06 $4,488.29 $190,332.57
11 $12,260.71 $4,789.64 $185,542.94
12 $11,939.12 $5,111.22 $180,431.72
13 $11,595.95 $5,454.40 $174,977.32
14 $11,229.73 $5,820.61 $169,156.70
15 $10,838.92 $6,211.42 $162,945.28
16 $10,421.88 $6,628.47 $156,316.82
17 $9,976.83 $7,073.51 $149,243.30
18 $9,501.90 $7,548.44 $141,694.87
19 $8,995.09 $8,055.25 $133,639.61
20 $8,454.25 $8,596.10 $125,043.51
21 $7,877.09 $9,173.25 $115,870.26
22 $7,261.18 $9,789.16 $106,081.10
23 $6,603.92 $10,446.42 $95,634.68
24 $5,902.53 $11,147.81 $84,486.87
25 $5,154.05 $11,896.29 $72,590.57
26 $4,355.31 $12,695.03 $59,895.54
27 $3,502.95 $13,547.40 $46,348.14
28 $2,593.35 $14,456.99 $31,891.15
29 $1,622.69 $15,427.66 $16,463.50
30 $586.85 $16,463.50 $0.00