![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Odell, IL 2026Average Data
05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Odell, IL is $77/ sqft to $77/ sqft. An average home with 1614 sqft costs approximately $124,278 to $124,278. Odell, IL includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Livingston county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 60460, while the highest are in ZIP 60460. The average price per sqare feet is $82. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Odell
Historical development of home values in Odell
Graph: estimated home values in Odell over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in OdellLoan amount: $131,915 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $790.90
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Odell, IL
In 2026, houses in Odell, IL will be offered at an average price of $82 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $148,830 is 21.09% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $316,602. Home prices in Odell, IL vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $219,187. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $267,895. FAQ – Home Values in OdellWhat is the median home value in Odell in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Odell is about $131,915 for an average home size of 1614 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $82 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Odell?In 2026, homes in Odell sell for an average of around $82 per square foot, with a typical range between $77 and $77 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Odell is about 1614 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $131,915. Locations close to Odell, IL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |