![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Minooka, IL 2026Average Data
05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Minooka, IL is $156/ sqft to $156/ sqft. An average home with 1940 sqft costs approximately $302,640 to $302,640. Minooka, IL includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grundy county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 60447, while the highest are in ZIP 60447. The average price per sqare feet is $153. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Minooka
Historical development of home values in Minooka
Graph: estimated home values in Minooka over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in MinookaLoan amount: $296,225 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,776.02
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Minooka, IL
In 2026, houses in Minooka, IL will be offered at an average price of $153 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $277,696 is 21.30% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $590,733. Home prices in Minooka, IL vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $408,970. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $499,852. FAQ – Home Values in MinookaWhat is the median home value in Minooka in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Minooka is about $296,225 for an average home size of 1940 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $153 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Minooka?In 2026, homes in Minooka sell for an average of around $153 per square foot, with a typical range between $156 and $156 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Minooka is about 1940 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $296,225. Locations close to Minooka, IL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |