House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Country Club Hills, IL 2026

Average Data

average house price$152,840
average size per house1436 ft²
average price per ft²107 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Country Club Hills, IL is $108/ sqft to $108/ sqft. An average home with 1436 sqft costs approximately $155,088 to $155,088. Country Club Hills, IL includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cook county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 60478, while the highest are in ZIP 60478. The average price per sqare feet is $107. Our analysis is based on 25 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Country Club Hills

60478108 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Country Club Hills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $70,982 -53.6%
2011 $68,237 -55.4%
2012 $68,053 -55.5%
2013 $70,597 -53.8%
2014 $74,107 -51.5%
2015 $77,911 -49.0%
2016 $81,976 -46.4%
2017 $86,401 -43.5%
2018 $91,178 -40.3%
2019 $95,406 -37.6%
2020 $100,338 -34.4%
2021 $114,123 -25.3%
2022 $133,042 -13.0%
2023 $140,299 -8.2%
2024 $148,415 -2.9%
2025 $152,840 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Country Club Hills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Country Club Hills

Loan amount: $152,840

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $916.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $764.20  –  Principal portion: $152.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,119.34 $1,876.89 $150,963.11
2 $9,003.58 $1,992.66 $148,970.45
3 $8,880.68 $2,115.56 $146,854.89
4 $8,750.19 $2,246.04 $144,608.85
5 $8,611.66 $2,384.57 $142,224.28
6 $8,464.59 $2,531.65 $139,692.63
7 $8,308.44 $2,687.79 $137,004.84
8 $8,142.66 $2,853.57 $134,151.27
9 $7,966.66 $3,029.57 $131,121.69
10 $7,779.81 $3,216.43 $127,905.26
11 $7,581.42 $3,414.81 $124,490.45
12 $7,370.80 $3,625.43 $120,865.02
13 $7,147.20 $3,849.04 $117,015.98
14 $6,909.80 $4,086.44 $112,929.54
15 $6,657.75 $4,338.48 $108,591.05
16 $6,390.16 $4,606.07 $103,984.98
17 $6,106.07 $4,890.16 $99,094.82
18 $5,804.46 $5,191.78 $93,903.04
19 $5,484.24 $5,512.00 $88,391.04
20 $5,144.27 $5,851.96 $82,539.08
21 $4,783.34 $6,212.90 $76,326.18
22 $4,400.14 $6,596.10 $69,730.08
23 $3,993.31 $7,002.93 $62,727.15
24 $3,561.38 $7,434.86 $55,292.30
25 $3,102.81 $7,893.42 $47,398.87
26 $2,615.97 $8,380.27 $39,018.60
27 $2,099.09 $8,897.15 $30,121.46
28 $1,550.33 $9,445.90 $20,675.55
29 $967.73 $10,028.51 $10,647.04
30 $349.19 $10,647.04 $0.00