House Prices

Stonegate Sun Valley, ID House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,873,668
average size per house2836 ft²
average price per ft²1029 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stonegate Sun Valley, ID is $977.55/ sqft to $1080.45/ sqft. An average home with 2836 sqft costs approximately $2,813,917 to $3,110,119. Sun Valley, ID includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Blaine county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 83353, while the highest are in ZIP 83353. The average price per sqare feet is $1029. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stonegate Sun Valley

833531070 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stonegate Sun Valley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,334,583 -53.6%
2011 $1,282,975 -55.4%
2012 $1,279,521 -55.5%
2013 $1,327,346 -53.8%
2014 $1,393,347 -51.5%
2015 $1,464,859 -49.0%
2016 $1,541,305 -46.4%
2017 $1,624,496 -43.5%
2018 $1,714,307 -40.3%
2019 $1,793,796 -37.6%
2020 $1,886,527 -34.4%
2021 $2,145,721 -25.3%
2022 $2,501,429 -13.0%
2023 $2,637,873 -8.2%
2024 $2,790,478 -2.9%
2025 $2,873,668 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stonegate Sun Valley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stonegate Sun Valley

Loan amount: $2,873,668

Interest rate: 6.09%

Fixed monthly payment: $17,395.72

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $14,583.87  –  Principal portion: $2,811.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $174,048.43 $34,700.21 $2,838,967.79
2 $171,875.20 $36,873.45 $2,802,094.33
3 $169,565.85 $39,182.80 $2,762,911.53
4 $167,111.87 $41,636.78 $2,721,274.76
5 $164,504.20 $44,244.44 $2,677,030.31
6 $161,733.22 $47,015.43 $2,630,014.88
7 $158,788.69 $49,959.96 $2,580,054.93
8 $155,659.75 $53,088.90 $2,526,966.03
9 $152,334.85 $56,413.80 $2,470,552.24
10 $148,801.71 $59,946.93 $2,410,605.30
11 $145,047.30 $63,701.35 $2,346,903.95
12 $141,057.75 $67,690.90 $2,279,213.05
13 $136,818.34 $71,930.31 $2,207,282.75
14 $132,313.42 $76,435.23 $2,130,847.52
15 $127,526.36 $81,222.29 $2,049,625.23
16 $122,439.49 $86,309.15 $1,963,316.07
17 $117,034.04 $91,714.61 $1,871,601.47
18 $111,290.05 $97,458.60 $1,774,142.87
19 $105,186.32 $103,562.33 $1,670,580.54
20 $98,700.32 $110,048.33 $1,560,532.21
21 $91,808.11 $116,940.54 $1,443,591.67
22 $84,484.24 $124,264.41 $1,319,327.27
23 $76,701.69 $132,046.96 $1,187,280.31
24 $68,431.73 $140,316.92 $1,046,963.39
25 $59,643.83 $149,104.82 $897,858.57
26 $50,305.55 $158,443.10 $739,415.47
27 $40,382.42 $168,366.23 $571,049.24
28 $29,837.82 $178,910.83 $392,138.41