House Prices

Sagewillow Sun Valley, ID House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,681,866
average size per house2966 ft²
average price per ft²942 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sagewillow Sun Valley, ID is $766/ sqft to $1098/ sqft. An average home with 2966 sqft costs approximately $2,365,107 to $3,390,192. Sun Valley, ID includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Blaine county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 83354, while the highest are in ZIP 83353. The average price per sqare feet is $942. Our analysis is based on 25 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sagewillow Sun Valley

833531098 $ / ft²
83354766 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sagewillow Sun Valley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,245,507 -53.6%
2011 $1,197,343 -55.4%
2012 $1,194,119 -55.5%
2013 $1,238,753 -53.8%
2014 $1,300,349 -51.5%
2015 $1,367,087 -49.0%
2016 $1,438,431 -46.4%
2017 $1,516,069 -43.5%
2018 $1,599,886 -40.3%
2019 $1,674,070 -37.6%
2020 $1,760,611 -34.4%
2021 $2,002,505 -25.3%
2022 $2,334,472 -13.0%
2023 $2,461,809 -8.2%
2024 $2,604,228 -2.9%
2025 $2,681,866 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sagewillow Sun Valley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sagewillow Sun Valley

Loan amount: $2,681,866

Interest rate: 6.25%

Fixed monthly payment: $16,505.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $13,959.11  –  Principal portion: $2,546.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $166,619.15 $31,449.66 $2,650,416.34
2 $164,597.58 $33,471.22 $2,616,945.12
3 $162,446.07 $35,622.73 $2,581,322.39
4 $160,156.26 $37,912.54 $2,543,409.84
5 $157,719.26 $40,349.54 $2,503,060.30
6 $155,125.62 $42,943.19 $2,460,117.11
7 $152,365.25 $45,703.55 $2,414,413.56
8 $149,427.45 $48,641.35 $2,365,772.20
9 $146,300.81 $51,768.00 $2,314,004.21
10 $142,973.19 $55,095.61 $2,258,908.59
11 $139,431.68 $58,637.13 $2,200,271.46
12 $135,662.51 $62,406.29 $2,137,865.17
13 $131,651.07 $66,417.74 $2,071,447.43
14 $127,381.77 $70,687.03 $2,000,760.40
15 $122,838.05 $75,230.76 $1,925,529.64
16 $118,002.26 $80,066.55 $1,845,463.09
17 $112,855.62 $85,213.19 $1,760,249.90
18 $107,378.16 $90,690.64 $1,669,559.26
19 $101,548.62 $96,520.19 $1,573,039.07
20 $95,344.35 $102,724.46 $1,470,314.61
21 $88,741.28 $109,327.53 $1,360,987.09
22 $81,713.76 $116,355.04 $1,244,632.04
23 $74,234.52 $123,834.28 $1,120,797.76
24 $66,274.52 $131,794.28 $989,003.48
25 $57,802.86 $140,265.95 $848,737.53
26 $48,786.64 $149,282.17 $699,455.36
27 $39,190.86 $158,877.95 $540,577.41
28 $28,978.27 $169,090.54 $371,486.88