House Prices

Proctor View Sun Valley, ID House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,681,147
average size per house2646 ft²
average price per ft²960 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Proctor View Sun Valley, ID is $912/ sqft to $1008/ sqft. An average home with 2646 sqft costs approximately $2,285,255 to $2,525,809. Sun Valley, ID includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Blaine county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 83353, while the highest are in ZIP 83353. The average price per sqare feet is $960. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Proctor View Sun Valley

83353999 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Proctor View Sun Valley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,245,173 -53.6%
2011 $1,197,022 -55.4%
2012 $1,193,799 -55.5%
2013 $1,238,420 -53.8%
2014 $1,300,000 -51.5%
2015 $1,366,721 -49.0%
2016 $1,438,046 -46.4%
2017 $1,515,663 -43.5%
2018 $1,599,457 -40.3%
2019 $1,673,621 -37.6%
2020 $1,760,139 -34.4%
2021 $2,001,969 -25.3%
2022 $2,333,846 -13.0%
2023 $2,461,149 -8.2%
2024 $2,603,530 -2.9%
2025 $2,681,147 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Proctor View Sun Valley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Proctor View Sun Valley

Loan amount: $2,681,147

Interest rate: 5.68%

Fixed monthly payment: $15,530.82

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $12,695.23  –  Principal portion: $2,835.59

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $151,442.49 $34,927.34 $2,646,219.66
2 $149,405.41 $36,964.42 $2,609,255.24
3 $147,249.52 $39,120.31 $2,570,134.93
4 $144,967.89 $41,401.94 $2,528,732.99
5 $142,553.19 $43,816.64 $2,484,916.35
6 $139,997.66 $46,372.17 $2,438,544.18
7 $137,293.08 $49,076.75 $2,389,467.44
8 $134,430.76 $51,939.07 $2,337,528.37
9 $131,401.50 $54,968.33 $2,282,560.04
10 $128,195.56 $58,174.27 $2,224,385.77
11 $124,802.65 $61,567.18 $2,162,818.59
12 $121,211.84 $65,157.99 $2,097,660.60
13 $117,411.61 $68,958.22 $2,028,702.39
14 $113,389.74 $72,980.09 $1,955,722.29
15 $109,133.29 $77,236.53 $1,878,485.76
16 $104,628.60 $81,741.23 $1,796,744.53
17 $99,861.18 $86,508.65 $1,710,235.88
18 $94,815.71 $91,554.12 $1,618,681.76
19 $89,475.96 $96,893.86 $1,521,787.90
20 $83,824.79 $102,545.04 $1,419,242.86
21 $77,844.02 $108,525.81 $1,310,717.05
22 $71,514.43 $114,855.39 $1,195,861.66
23 $64,815.68 $121,554.15 $1,074,307.51
24 $57,726.24 $128,643.59 $945,663.92
25 $50,223.32 $136,146.51 $809,517.41
26 $42,282.80 $144,087.03 $665,430.38
27 $33,879.16 $152,490.67 $512,939.71
28 $24,985.39 $161,384.43 $351,555.27