House Prices

Lane Ranch Sun Valley, ID House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,341,298
average size per house2808 ft²
average price per ft²812 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lane Ranch Sun Valley, ID is $771.4/ sqft to $852.6/ sqft. An average home with 2808 sqft costs approximately $2,107,607 to $2,329,461. Sun Valley, ID includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Blaine county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 83354, while the highest are in ZIP 83354. The average price per sqare feet is $812. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lane Ranch Sun Valley

83354716 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lane Ranch Sun Valley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,087,341 -53.6%
2011 $1,045,294 -55.4%
2012 $1,042,479 -55.5%
2013 $1,081,444 -53.8%
2014 $1,135,218 -51.5%
2015 $1,193,482 -49.0%
2016 $1,255,766 -46.4%
2017 $1,323,545 -43.5%
2018 $1,396,718 -40.3%
2019 $1,461,481 -37.6%
2020 $1,537,033 -34.4%
2021 $1,748,209 -25.3%
2022 $2,038,019 -13.0%
2023 $2,149,186 -8.2%
2024 $2,273,519 -2.9%
2025 $2,341,298 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lane Ranch Sun Valley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lane Ranch Sun Valley

Loan amount: $2,341,298

Interest rate: 5.84%

Fixed monthly payment: $13,794.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $11,390.41  –  Principal portion: $2,403.93

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $135,900.44 $29,631.70 $2,311,666.30
2 $134,123.50 $31,408.65 $2,280,257.64
3 $132,239.99 $33,292.16 $2,246,965.49
4 $130,243.54 $35,288.61 $2,211,676.88
5 $128,127.36 $37,404.79 $2,174,272.09
6 $125,884.28 $39,647.87 $2,134,624.23
7 $123,506.69 $42,025.46 $2,092,598.77
8 $120,986.52 $44,545.63 $2,048,053.14
9 $118,315.22 $47,216.93 $2,000,836.21
10 $115,483.73 $50,048.42 $1,950,787.79
11 $112,482.44 $53,049.71 $1,897,738.08
12 $109,301.17 $56,230.98 $1,841,507.10
13 $105,929.13 $59,603.02 $1,781,904.07
14 $102,354.87 $63,177.28 $1,718,726.79
15 $98,566.27 $66,965.88 $1,651,760.92
16 $94,550.48 $70,981.67 $1,580,779.25
17 $90,293.87 $75,238.28 $1,505,540.97
18 $85,782.01 $79,750.14 $1,425,790.83
19 $80,999.57 $84,532.58 $1,341,258.25
20 $75,930.35 $89,601.80 $1,251,656.45
21 $70,557.13 $94,975.02 $1,156,681.43
22 $64,861.70 $100,670.45 $1,056,010.98
23 $58,824.72 $106,707.43 $949,303.55
24 $52,425.72 $113,106.43 $836,197.12
25 $45,642.98 $119,889.16 $716,307.95
26 $38,453.50 $127,078.64 $589,229.31
27 $30,832.89 $134,699.26 $454,530.05
28 $22,755.28 $142,776.87 $311,753.18