House Prices

International Village Sun Valley, ID House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,035,047
average size per house2995 ft²
average price per ft²1087 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in International Village Sun Valley, ID is $1032.65/ sqft to $1141.35/ sqft. An average home with 2995 sqft costs approximately $3,315,468 to $3,664,464. Sun Valley, ID includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Blaine county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 83353, while the highest are in ZIP 83353. The average price per sqare feet is $1087. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes International Village Sun Valley

833531130 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in International Village Sun Valley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,409,531 -53.6%
2011 $1,355,024 -55.4%
2012 $1,351,376 -55.5%
2013 $1,401,887 -53.8%
2014 $1,471,595 -51.5%
2015 $1,547,122 -49.0%
2016 $1,627,862 -46.4%
2017 $1,715,724 -43.5%
2018 $1,810,579 -40.3%
2019 $1,894,532 -37.6%
2020 $1,992,470 -34.4%
2021 $2,266,220 -25.3%
2022 $2,641,904 -13.0%
2023 $2,786,010 -8.2%
2024 $2,947,185 -2.9%
2025 $3,035,047 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in International Village Sun Valley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in International Village Sun Valley

Loan amount: $3,035,047

Interest rate: 6.43%

Fixed monthly payment: $19,048.04

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $16,267.85  –  Principal portion: $2,780.18

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $194,212.92 $34,363.50 $3,000,683.50
2 $191,936.32 $36,640.10 $2,964,043.39
3 $189,508.90 $39,067.52 $2,924,975.87
4 $186,920.66 $41,655.77 $2,883,320.11
5 $184,160.95 $44,415.48 $2,838,904.63
6 $181,218.40 $47,358.02 $2,791,546.60
7 $178,080.91 $50,495.51 $2,741,051.09
8 $174,735.56 $53,840.86 $2,687,210.23
9 $171,168.58 $57,407.84 $2,629,802.38
10 $167,365.28 $61,211.14 $2,568,591.24
11 $163,310.02 $65,266.40 $2,503,324.84
12 $158,986.09 $69,590.33 $2,433,734.50
13 $154,375.70 $74,200.72 $2,359,533.78
14 $149,459.87 $79,116.55 $2,280,417.23
15 $144,218.36 $84,358.06 $2,196,059.17
16 $138,629.60 $89,946.82 $2,106,112.35
17 $132,670.59 $95,905.84 $2,010,206.51
18 $126,316.78 $102,259.64 $1,907,946.87
19 $119,542.04 $109,034.39 $1,798,912.48
20 $112,318.46 $116,257.96 $1,682,654.51
21 $104,616.32 $123,960.11 $1,558,694.41
22 $96,403.91 $132,172.52 $1,426,521.89
23 $87,647.42 $140,929.01 $1,285,592.88
24 $78,310.81 $150,265.62 $1,135,327.27
25 $68,355.64 $160,220.78 $975,106.49
26 $57,740.95 $170,835.48 $804,271.01
27 $46,423.02 $182,153.40 $622,117.61