House Prices

Ventana Meridian, ID House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$531,759
average size per house2011 ft²
average price per ft²285 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ventana Meridian, ID is $270.75/ sqft to $299.25/ sqft. An average home with 2011 sqft costs approximately $584,770 to $646,325. Meridian, ID includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ada county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 83642, while the highest are in ZIP 83642. The average price per sqare feet is $285. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ventana Meridian

83642310 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ventana Meridian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $246,958 -53.6%
2011 $237,409 -55.4%
2012 $236,769 -55.5%
2013 $245,619 -53.8%
2014 $257,832 -51.5%
2015 $271,065 -49.0%
2016 $285,211 -46.4%
2017 $300,605 -43.5%
2018 $317,225 -40.3%
2019 $331,934 -37.6%
2020 $349,093 -34.4%
2021 $397,056 -25.3%
2022 $462,878 -13.0%
2023 $488,126 -8.2%
2024 $516,365 -2.9%
2025 $531,759 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ventana Meridian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ventana Meridian

Loan amount: $531,759

Interest rate: 6.44%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,341.52

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,855.55  –  Principal portion: $485.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,091.19 $6,007.03 $525,751.97
2 $33,692.46 $6,405.77 $519,346.20
3 $33,267.26 $6,830.97 $512,515.23
4 $32,813.83 $7,284.39 $505,230.84
5 $32,330.31 $7,767.91 $497,462.93
6 $31,814.70 $8,283.53 $489,179.40
7 $31,264.85 $8,833.37 $480,346.03
8 $30,678.52 $9,419.71 $470,926.32
9 $30,053.26 $10,044.97 $460,881.35
10 $29,386.49 $10,711.73 $450,169.62
11 $28,675.47 $11,422.75 $438,746.87
12 $27,917.26 $12,180.97 $426,565.90
13 $27,108.71 $12,989.51 $413,576.39
14 $26,246.50 $13,851.73 $399,724.67
15 $25,327.05 $14,771.17 $384,953.50
16 $24,346.58 $15,751.65 $369,201.85
17 $23,301.02 $16,797.21 $352,404.64
18 $22,186.06 $17,912.17 $334,492.47
19 $20,997.09 $19,101.14 $315,391.34
20 $19,729.20 $20,369.03 $295,022.31
21 $18,377.15 $21,721.07 $273,301.24
22 $16,935.35 $23,162.87 $250,138.37
23 $15,397.86 $24,700.37 $225,438.00
24 $13,758.30 $26,339.92 $199,098.08
25 $12,009.92 $28,088.31 $171,009.77
26 $10,145.48 $29,952.74 $141,057.03
27 $8,157.29 $31,940.94 $109,116.09
28 $6,037.12 $34,061.11 $75,054.98
29 $3,776.22 $36,322.00 $38,732.98
30 $1,365.25 $38,732.98 $0.00