House Prices

The Oaks Meridian, ID House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$563,713
average size per house2191 ft²
average price per ft²233 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Oaks Meridian, ID is $221.35/ sqft to $244.65/ sqft. An average home with 2191 sqft costs approximately $437,935 to $484,034. Meridian, ID includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ada county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 83646, while the highest are in ZIP 83646. The average price per sqare feet is $233. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Oaks Meridian

83646245 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Oaks Meridian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $261,799 -53.6%
2011 $251,675 -55.4%
2012 $250,997 -55.5%
2013 $260,379 -53.8%
2014 $273,326 -51.5%
2015 $287,354 -49.0%
2016 $302,350 -46.4%
2017 $318,669 -43.5%
2018 $336,287 -40.3%
2019 $351,880 -37.6%
2020 $370,071 -34.4%
2021 $420,915 -25.3%
2022 $490,693 -13.0%
2023 $517,458 -8.2%
2024 $547,394 -2.9%
2025 $563,713 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Oaks Meridian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Oaks Meridian

Loan amount: $563,713

Interest rate: 5.42%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,171.76

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,545.16  –  Principal portion: $626.59

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,352.41 $7,708.69 $556,004.31
2 $29,924.23 $8,136.88 $547,867.43
3 $29,472.26 $8,588.85 $539,278.58
4 $28,995.18 $9,065.93 $530,212.65
5 $28,491.61 $9,569.50 $520,643.15
6 $27,960.06 $10,101.05 $510,542.10
7 $27,398.99 $10,662.12 $499,879.98
8 $26,806.75 $11,254.36 $488,625.63
9 $26,181.62 $11,879.49 $476,746.14
10 $25,521.76 $12,539.34 $464,206.80
11 $24,825.25 $13,235.85 $450,970.94
12 $24,090.06 $13,971.05 $436,999.89
13 $23,314.02 $14,747.09 $422,252.81
14 $22,494.88 $15,566.23 $406,686.58
15 $21,630.24 $16,430.86 $390,255.72
16 $20,717.57 $17,343.53 $372,912.18
17 $19,754.21 $18,306.89 $354,605.29
18 $18,737.34 $19,323.77 $335,281.52
19 $17,663.99 $20,397.12 $314,884.40
20 $16,531.01 $21,530.10 $293,354.31
21 $15,335.10 $22,726.01 $270,628.30
22 $14,072.76 $23,988.34 $246,639.96
23 $12,740.31 $25,320.80 $221,319.16
24 $11,333.85 $26,727.26 $194,591.90
25 $9,849.26 $28,211.85 $166,380.05
26 $8,282.20 $29,778.90 $136,601.15
27 $6,628.11 $31,433.00 $105,168.15
28 $4,882.13 $33,178.97 $71,989.18
29 $3,039.18 $35,021.93 $36,967.25
30 $1,093.86 $36,967.25 $0.00