House Prices

Movado Meridian, ID House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$528,788
average size per house2000 ft²
average price per ft²283 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Movado Meridian, ID is $268.85/ sqft to $297.15/ sqft. An average home with 2000 sqft costs approximately $574,264 to $634,713. Meridian, ID includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ada county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 83642, while the highest are in ZIP 83642. The average price per sqare feet is $283. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Movado Meridian

83642308 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Movado Meridian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $245,579 -53.6%
2011 $236,082 -55.4%
2012 $235,447 -55.5%
2013 $244,247 -53.8%
2014 $256,392 -51.5%
2015 $269,551 -49.0%
2016 $283,618 -46.4%
2017 $298,926 -43.5%
2018 $315,452 -40.3%
2019 $330,079 -37.6%
2020 $347,143 -34.4%
2021 $394,837 -25.3%
2022 $460,292 -13.0%
2023 $485,399 -8.2%
2024 $513,480 -2.9%
2025 $528,788 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Movado Meridian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Movado Meridian

Loan amount: $528,788

Interest rate: 6.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,310.37

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,823.73  –  Principal portion: $486.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,710.13 $6,014.31 $522,773.69
2 $33,313.21 $6,411.23 $516,362.45
3 $32,890.10 $6,834.35 $509,528.10
4 $32,439.06 $7,285.39 $502,242.71
5 $31,958.25 $7,766.19 $494,476.52
6 $31,445.71 $8,278.73 $486,197.79
7 $30,899.35 $8,825.09 $477,372.69
8 $30,316.93 $9,407.51 $467,965.18
9 $29,696.07 $10,028.37 $457,936.81
10 $29,034.24 $10,690.20 $447,246.60
11 $28,328.73 $11,395.71 $435,850.89
12 $27,576.66 $12,147.79 $423,703.10
13 $26,774.96 $12,949.49 $410,753.61
14 $25,920.34 $13,804.10 $396,949.51
15 $25,009.33 $14,715.12 $382,234.39
16 $24,038.19 $15,686.26 $366,548.13
17 $23,002.96 $16,721.49 $349,826.65
18 $21,899.41 $17,825.04 $332,001.61
19 $20,723.03 $19,001.42 $313,000.20
20 $19,469.01 $20,255.43 $292,744.76
21 $18,132.24 $21,592.21 $271,152.56
22 $16,707.24 $23,017.21 $248,135.35
23 $15,188.20 $24,536.25 $223,599.10
24 $13,568.91 $26,155.54 $197,443.56
25 $11,842.75 $27,881.70 $169,561.86
26 $10,002.67 $29,721.78 $139,840.08
27 $8,041.15 $31,683.30 $108,156.79
28 $5,950.18 $33,774.26 $74,382.52
29 $3,721.22 $36,003.23 $38,379.30
30 $1,345.15 $38,379.30 $0.00