House Prices

Meridian Greens Meridian, ID House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$463,927
average size per house1754 ft²
average price per ft²248 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Meridian Greens Meridian, ID is $235.6/ sqft to $260.4/ sqft. An average home with 1754 sqft costs approximately $387,209 to $427,967. Meridian, ID includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ada county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 83642, while the highest are in ZIP 83642. The average price per sqare feet is $248. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Meridian Greens Meridian

83642270 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Meridian Greens Meridian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $215,456 -53.6%
2011 $207,124 -55.4%
2012 $206,567 -55.5%
2013 $214,288 -53.8%
2014 $224,943 -51.5%
2015 $236,488 -49.0%
2016 $248,829 -46.4%
2017 $262,260 -43.5%
2018 $276,759 -40.3%
2019 $289,592 -37.6%
2020 $304,562 -34.4%
2021 $346,407 -25.3%
2022 $403,832 -13.0%
2023 $425,860 -8.2%
2024 $450,497 -2.9%
2025 $463,927 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Meridian Greens Meridian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Meridian Greens Meridian

Loan amount: $463,927

Interest rate: 5.62%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,669.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,173.50  –  Principal portion: $496.25

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,926.11 $6,110.85 $457,816.15
2 $25,573.56 $6,463.40 $451,352.75
3 $25,200.68 $6,836.28 $444,516.47
4 $24,806.29 $7,230.68 $437,285.79
5 $24,389.14 $7,647.82 $429,637.97
6 $23,947.92 $8,089.04 $421,548.93
7 $23,481.25 $8,555.71 $412,993.22
8 $22,987.66 $9,049.30 $403,943.92
9 $22,465.59 $9,571.37 $394,372.56
10 $21,913.41 $10,123.55 $384,249.00
11 $21,329.36 $10,707.60 $373,541.40
12 $20,711.63 $11,325.33 $362,216.07
13 $20,058.25 $11,978.71 $350,237.36
14 $19,367.18 $12,669.78 $337,567.58
15 $18,636.24 $13,400.72 $324,166.86
16 $17,863.14 $14,173.83 $309,993.03
17 $17,045.43 $14,991.54 $295,001.50
18 $16,180.54 $15,856.42 $279,145.08
19 $15,265.76 $16,771.20 $262,373.88
20 $14,298.20 $17,738.76 $244,635.12
21 $13,274.83 $18,762.13 $225,872.98
22 $12,192.41 $19,844.55 $206,028.44
23 $11,047.55 $20,989.41 $185,039.02
24 $9,836.64 $22,200.32 $162,838.70
25 $8,555.87 $23,481.09 $139,357.61
26 $7,201.21 $24,835.75 $114,521.86
27 $5,768.40 $26,268.56 $88,253.29
28 $4,252.92 $27,784.04 $60,469.26
29 $2,650.02 $29,386.94 $31,082.32
30 $954.64 $31,082.32 $0.00